Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $191,300

    627 Anderson Ln NE, Ranger, GA 30734

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    3.86 Acres Lot
    $191,300 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,300

    $136,000 - $249,000

    $1,955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,254/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,254/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1800 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 627 Anderson Ln NE, Ranger, GA 30734.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1231627

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ranger

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family Detached
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Property Type: Single Family Detached
    • Basement: Entrance - Outside, Partial
    • Amenities: Street Lights, Gated Community, Lake, Physical Fit Facilities, Playground, Security, Tennis Courts, Neighborhood Association
    • Construction: Aluminum/Vinyl, Stone
    • Heating Source: Gas, Electric
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area
    • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Lot Description: Corner, Level Lot, Sloping, Wooded, Mountain View, Seasonal View
    • Interior: Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Walk-in Closet, Bookcases, Garden Tub, Carpet, Laminate Flooring
    • Roof Type: Metal/Steel
    • Rooms: Family Room, Great Room, Master On Main Level, Bonus Room, Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
    • Laundry Type: Room
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Parking: Parking Pad, Guest Parking
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Stories: 1.5 Stories, 1 Story
    • Cooling Type: Central
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Heating Type: Central
    • Style: Other (See Remarks), Modular Home
    • Laundry Location: Common
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2018Sold$94,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2018Sold$94,000-14.5%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2018Pending sale$110,000$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #8269726 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Price change$110,000-4.3%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #8269726 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Listed for sale$114,900$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #8269726 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Pending sale$114,900$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #8269726 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Listed for sale$114,900-4.2%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #8269726 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$119,900$67/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #8159237 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Price change$119,900-6.3%$67/sqft
    Source: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE #8159237 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Price change$127,900-1.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Peach Realty, Inc #108532 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Price change$129,900-1.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Peach Realty, Inc #108532 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Listed for sale$131,900$73/sqft
    Source: Peach Realty, Inc #108532 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$120 -0.6%$15,284 -0.5%
    2024$121 +0.8%$15,368 +0.7%
    2023$120 -4.1%$15,264 +0.8%
    2022$125 +35%$15,148 +29.1%
    2021$93 -73.7%$11,736 -69.6%
    2020$352 $38,560
    2019$352 +321%$38,560 +267%
    2018$84 +2.1%$10,508
    2017$82 -2%$10,508 +62.5%
    2016$84 +90%$6,468 -8.6%
    2015$44 -12.7%$7,080 -0.4%
    2014$50 $7,110
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $19,155 -25.9%
    2008-- $25,836 -2.9%
    2007-- $26,620 +26.5%
    2006-- $21,051
    2005-- $21,051
    2004-- $21,051 +0.5%
    2003-- $20,947
    2002-- $20,947 +86.1%
    2001-- $11,256
    2000-- $11,256

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30734