Skip main navigation
Sold for $925,000
Street View
  • $925,000

    627 Bennington Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    3beds
    2,133sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    6,449 Square Feet Lot
    $745,900 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $3,319 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $745,900

    $634,000 - $880,000

    $3,319/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erica O'Neill 301-728-4302,

    RLAH @properties,

    Listing Team: Tamara Kucik Team

    Bought with:

    Tamara Kucik, 650455

    RLAH @properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2127236MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 954
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,610
    • Total interior livable area: 2,133 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,656
    • Finished area below ground: 477

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,449 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 161301036327
    • Zoning: R60
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1939

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2024Sold$925,000+8.8%$434/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2127236 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Pending sale$850,000+163.6%$398/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2127236 Report a problem
    10/7/1993Sold$322,500$151/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$136 +39.2%$11,833 +39.2%
    2024$98 -0.1%$8,500
    2023$98 +4.4%$8,500
    2022$94 +0.1%$8,500
    2021$94 -0.1%$8,500
    2020$94 +0%$8,500
    2019$94 -0.2%$8,500
    2018$94 -39.7%$8,500
    2017$156 +70.9%$8,500
    2016$91 $8,500
    2015$91 $8,500
    2014$91 $8,500
    2013-- $8,500
    2012-- $8,500
    2011-- $8,500
    2010-- $8,500 -0.7%
    2009-- $8,560 +38.5%
    2008-- $6,180 +62.6%
    2007-- $3,800 +167.6%
    2006-- $1,420
    2005-- $1,420
    2004-- $1,420
    2003-- $1,420
    2002-- $1,420
    2001-- $1,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Seven Oaks