Skip main navigation
Sold for $520,000
  • $520,000

    627 Keith Hills Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

    4beds
    2,794sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1986
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $520,000 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,000

    $494,000 - $546,000

    $2,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bathed in natural light and impeccably maintained, this beautiful home features site-finished hardwood floors throughout and a stunning view of the tee box on the 8th hole at Keith Hills Golf Course. It welcomes you the moment you arrive, drawing you in with its charm both inside and out. The first floor offers a comfortable family room with a gorgeous fireplace with gas logs, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, a breakfast room overlooking the golf course, a separate dining room, a spacious primary suite with a huge walk-in closet, and an inviting sunroom with incredible views. There is also a second bedroom on the main level that the current owner uses as an office. Upstairs you'll find two very large bedrooms, a full bath with a double vanity, a loft, a storage area with abundant shelving and excellent lighting, and built-in bookshelves lining a long hallway. Outdoor living is just as wonderful. The sunroom leads to a large patio with a peaceful water feature, and the flat backyard overlooking the golf course is beautifully landscaped with outdoor speakers ready for easy entertaining. There truly is something for everyone. The backyard includes a well-organized shed with electricity, and just behind it, a covered area beside a large raised bed perfect for gardening. A 10-zone irrigation system keeps everything looking its best with minimal effort. Keith Hills is a fantastic neighborhood with optional, affordable memberships for golf and swimming. The southwest edge borders the Cape Fear River, where two parks offer space for walking, picnicking, or biking along the water: Wiggins Park and the Campbell Pollinator Meadows & River Park. To the north and east is the renowned Campbell University, and a nearby sidewalk lets you stroll straight to Barker-Lane Stadium. Settle into an amazing lifestyle in this wonderful home, in a fabulous neighborhood, with incredible amenities in beautiful Lillington.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alicia Dixon 919-270-4637,

    RE/MAX United

    Bought with:

    Jordan McKenzi Bellamy, 321562

    Insight Real Estate

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10153346MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Gas Pack, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric, Multi Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet
    • Flooring: Brick, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,794
    • Total interior livable area: 2,794 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,794
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 110579 0052
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod, Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Masonite
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$520,000-1%$186/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10153346 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$525,000$188/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10153346 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$525,000+23.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10153346 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Sold$425,000+6.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2472478 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Pending sale$399,900$143/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2472478 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$399,900+47.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2472478 Report a problem
    9/9/2016Sold$271,500+0.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2028213 Report a problem
    7/3/2016Pending sale$269,900$97/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2028213 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Price change$269,900-5.3%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE #452942 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Price change$284,900-5%$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE #452942 Report a problem
    9/6/2015Price change$299,900+30.4%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #2028213 Report a problem
    9/4/2015Price change$229,900-23.3%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #2028213 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Price change$299,900-3.2%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY #1991524 Report a problem
    5/23/2015Price change$309,900-3.1%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY II #1991524 Report a problem
    1/23/2015Price change$319,900+3.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/24/2014Listed for sale$309,900$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,976 +1.1%$413,860
    2024$2,945 $413,860
    2023$2,945 +11.8%$413,860 +33.5%
    2022$2,634 +30.1%$309,905 +13.4%
    2021$2,024 $273,170
    2020$2,024 +0.7%$273,170
    2019$2,009 $273,170
    2018$2,009 -14.5%$273,170
    2017$2,349 $273,170 +1.9%
    2016$2,349 $268,130
    2015-- $268,130
    2014$2,349 $268,130
    2012-- $268,130
    2011-- $268,130 +1.9%
    2010-- $263,160
    2009-- $263,160 +15.4%
    2008-- $228,060
    2007-- $228,060
    2006-- $228,060
    2005-- $228,060
    2004-- $228,060
    2003-- $228,060
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27546