Skip main navigation
Active
  • $675,000

    627 NW Martingale Rd, Prineville, OR 97754

    3beds
    2baths
    2,052sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $663,900 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rockface gas fireplaceRv parkingNew interior paintLarge primary suiteWood laminate floorsGorgeous hickory cabinetsReverse osmosis water filter
    Welcome to this well-maintained updated home that sparkles inside and out. Over 2,000 sq ft. with 3-bedroom, 2 baths. A beautiful kitchen with gorgeous hickory cabinets, leather texture granite counter tops, wood laminate floors, SS appliances and reverse osmosis water filter. This open concept flows with a rockface gas fireplace in family room, living room and new interior paint throughout. The guest bathroom has hickory cabinets as well and a gorgeous walk-in tiled shower. Large primary suite with walk in closet. New exterior paint along with upgraded heat pump. A wonderful backyard great for entertaining with covered stamp concrete patio along with 6ft fully enclosed privacy fence. This property also has almost an acre of fully irrigated fenced pasture, 28x14 barn, RV parking and room for more.
    54 days
    |
    346
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MORE Realty, Inc. 541-255-3733

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220211791MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Tile Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,052
      • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      • Features: Level, Pasture, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Other
      • Parcel number: 141630DC00202
      • Zoning description: Resid
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition,Shake
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $329/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $523,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,212
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 54 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $663,900

        $631,000 - $697,000

        $2,382/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$675,000-2.9%$329/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220211791 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Listing removed$695,000$339/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220211791 Report a problem
        11/9/2025Listed for sale$695,000+845.6%$339/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220211791 Report a problem
        4/24/1990Sold$73,500$36/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,212 +2.6%$246,200 +3%
        2024$3,132 +3.7%$239,030 +3%
        2023$3,021 +3.2%$232,070 +3%
        2022$2,926 +0%$225,320 +3%
        2021$2,926 +2.8%$218,760 +3%
        2020$2,847 +3.7%$212,398
        2019$2,747 +2.7%--
        2018$2,675 $200,206 +3%
        2017$2,675 +14%$194,375 +13.6%
        2016$2,347 $171,039
        2015$2,347 +4.7%$171,039 +6.1%
        2013$2,241 -11.8%$161,220 +4.3%
        2012$2,541 +22%$154,540 -3.4%
        2011$2,083 +93.4%$159,932 +92.1%
        2010$1,077 $83,240 -32.8%
        2009-- $123,790 -20.3%
        2008-- $155,274 +3%
        2007-- $150,751

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97754

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable