Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $374,100

    627 Quillian Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    2baths
    1,249sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    1 Acres Lot
    $374,100 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $2,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,100

    $340,000 - $408,000

    $2,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL BUNGALOW RENOVATION IN EAST LAKE! NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERS, NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS, ALL NEW APPLIANCES, NEW LIGHT & PLUMBING FIXTURES, NEW EXTERIOR & INTERIOR PAINT, NEW DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS, CERAMIC TILE FLOORS, NEW CARPET UPSTAIRS, ALL THE UPGRADES YOUR BUYER WANTS! CONVENIENT EAST LAKE LOCATION!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,249 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1517106011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2012Sold$117,500-6%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2012Listed for sale$125,000+187.4%$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta #5009227 Report a problem
    2/23/2012Sold$43,500-56.5%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2012Price change$100,000+122.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #4195116 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Price change$45,000-55%$36/sqft
    Source: Homepath #03125381 Report a problem
    1/11/2012Price change$100,000+122.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #4195116 Report a problem
    12/29/2011Price change$45,000-14.9%$36/sqft
    Source: Homepath #03125381 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Price change$52,900-47.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Homepath #03125381 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Price change$100,000-4.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - North Atlanta #4195116 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Price change$105,000-2.8%$84/sqft
    5/13/2011Price change$108,000-1.8%$86/sqft
    4/30/2011Price change$110,000-8.3%$88/sqft
    4/6/2011Price change$120,000-4%$96/sqft
    3/15/2011Listed for sale$125,000-32.1%$100/sqft
    4/27/2008Listing removed$184,000$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2008Price change$184,000+2.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2008Price change$179,900+1.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2008Price change$178,000-17.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2007Price change$215,000-8.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2007Price change$235,000+4.4%$188/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2007Listed for sale$225,000+75.8%$180/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2007Sold$128,000-48.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2005Sold$247,000+197.6%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2002Sold$83,000-49%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2000Sold$162,900+38.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2000Sold$118,000+686.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/1999Sold$15,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,617 -5.8%$140,800 -6.2%
    2024$7,023 +3.9%$150,040 +3.4%
    2023$6,763 +15.5%$145,160 +15.9%
    2022$5,853 +4.9%$125,200 +5.2%
    2021$5,579 +6.4%$118,960 +6.9%
    2020$5,244 +9.9%$111,320 +10.7%
    2019$4,773 +17.8%$100,600 +19.8%
    2018$4,053 +2.1%$84,000 +2.5%
    2017$3,970 +21.2%$81,920 +24%
    2016$3,276 $66,040 +120.7%
    2014$3,276 $29,920 +12.7%
    2013-- $26,560
    2012-- $26,560 -37.5%
    2011-- $42,480 -32.7%
    2010$2,003 +1.3%$63,120
    2009$1,978 -45.8%$63,120 -25.3%
    2008$3,650 -15.5%$84,520
    2007$4,319 +15.6%$84,520
    2006$3,737 +34.6%$84,520 +34.9%
    2005$2,776 +0%$62,640
    2004$2,776 +4.1%$62,640
    2003$2,668 +2.6%$62,640 +0.3%
    2002$2,599 +48.9%$62,480 +34.3%
    2001$1,745 $46,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee