Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $370,000

    627 Ragsdale Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

    3beds
    1,761sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1969
    2.44 Acres Lot
    $370,100 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,100

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $1,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,138/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,138/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a fully functional homestead on 2.4 acres just minutes from Manchester. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story ranch offers 1,761 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including a Florida room perfect for canning, harvesting, or processing. The property is about 80% fenced. The property features a massive 40x40 workshop with three 14' bay doors, electric, gas, and an additional 12’ overhang, providing ample space for projects or storage. A 240 sq ft unfinished guest cottage offers potential for short-term rental income or private guest quarters. Additional outbuildings include a 12x8 storage shed and a 30x30 chicken coop with an adjacent processing shed. Enjoy a productive lifestyle with a thriving blackberry patch yielding approximately two gallons every two days in season. Natural gas appliances, including a cozy fireplace, add to the home’s appeal. With no HOA and livestock permitted, this property provides the freedom and infrastructure to live the homestead lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and I-24, yet private enough to feel like your own retreat. Property is currently under contract, with a right to continue to Market.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mark Ryder 615-809-2323,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Brandy Lee Armstrong, 355158

    Georgia Evans Realty, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3071377MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity
    • Level: Double Vanity
    Den
    • Features: Separate
    • Level: Separate
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x13
    Dining room
    • Features: Combination
    • Level: Combination
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Living room
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x13
    Other
    • Features: Florida Room
    • Level: Florida Room
    • Area: 310 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 31x10
    Other
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: Utility Room
    • Area: 64 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x8
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,761
    • Total interior livable area: 1,761 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,761

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 14
    • Parking features: Detached, Attached, Circular Driveway, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 6
    • Uncovered spaces: 8
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 235 x 340.3 IRR
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Guest House, Storage
    • Parcel number: 076 02500 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$370,000-7.3%$210/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3071377 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Pending sale$399,000$227/sqft
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$399,000$227/sqft
    12/15/2025Listing removed$399,000$227/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2985492 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$399,000-4.8%$227/sqft
    10/17/2025Price change$419,000-2.3%$238/sqft
    8/29/2025Listed for sale$429,000-2.3%$244/sqft
    8/22/2025Listing removed$439,000$249/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2940452 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$439,000-7.6%$249/sqft
    7/11/2025Listed for sale$475,000+173.1%$270/sqft
    2/28/2019Sold$173,900-3.3%$99/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1998224 Report a problem
    12/27/2018Listed for sale$179,900+38.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Coffee County Realty & Auction #1998224 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Sold$130,000+100%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/1999Sold$65,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,254 $62,100
    2024$2,254 $62,100
    2023$2,254 $62,100
    2022$2,254 +7.2%$62,100 +35.3%
    2021$2,102 $45,900
    2020$2,102 +24.1%$45,900 +24.1%
    2019$1,694 +46.7%$37,000 +46.7%
    2018$1,155 0%$25,225 +8.4%
    2017$1,155 +110.8%$23,275
    2016$548 -55.1%$23,275
    2015$1,221 +0%$23,275 +0%
    2014$1,220 $23,267
    2013-- $23,267 -3.3%
    2012$1,193 +0.1%$24,053
    2011$1,192 $24,053
    2010$1,192 $24,053
    2009-- $24,053 +11.5%
    2008$1,070 +1.8%$21,570
    2007$1,050 -1.4%$21,570
    2006$1,066 +10.3%$21,570 +20.8%
    2005$966 $17,861
    2004$966 $17,861
    2002$966 $17,861 +1.7%
    2001-- $17,555 -72.2%
    2000-- $63,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37355