Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $182,300

    627 Rock Spring Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    3beds
    1,101sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $182,300 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $182,300

    $170,000 - $193,000

    $1,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Captivate your senses and discover your dream retreat at 627 Rock Spring, nestled in the heart of Fayetteville, NC. This charming three-bedroom abode offers a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience, perfect for those seeking a tranquil escape. With two full baths and a generous 1,150 square feet of living space, every inch of this home is designed to enhance your lifestyle. Step inside to find a warm and inviting atmosphere, where natural light floods through, illuminating the spacious interiors. The open floor plan effortlessly connects living areas, creating a seamless flow ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Each bedroom provides a cozy sanctuary, promising restful nights and rejuvenating mornings. The well-appointed kitchen invites culinary adventures, while the dining area is perfect for sharing memorable meals. Outside, the property offers a canvas for your outdoor aspirations, whether it be gardening or simply unwinding in the fresh air. Located in a vibrant community, this home ensures easy access to local amenities, making it a delightful choice for your next chapter. Experience the allure of 627 Rock Spring and make it your haven today. Pets allowed with a monthly pet rent and non-refundable pet fee. Nest only accepts applications through our website. Nest does not accept applications through third party listing sites. Take advantage of our self-showing tour with our Tenant Turner App. Click the Schedule a Tour or Check Availability button on this page and you'll be able to see this home ASAP. BONUS: Have peace of mind in knowing this property is professionally managed by Nest Managers Real Estate. With a fully staffed 24/7 tenant emergency support hotline, all of your requests will be addressed immediately and all maintenance repairs are performed by licensed and insured vendors. Enrollment in Resident Benefit Package mandatory at cost of $30/month. See Agent for details. BE AWARE: Scams are operating in this region. Nest Managers will never advertise on Craigslist, ask you to wire money, or ask you to keep the key to the home for move in. This property comes in as-is condition. If this property is part of a homeowner's association, additional fees may apply.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 761752

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,101 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Attached Carport, Blinds, Covered, Eat-in Kitchen, Fence, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas, None, Porch, Smoke Detector(s), Storm Door(s), Window Treatments
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0417132767

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/30/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,350+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: LPRMLS #700198 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for rent$1,200+34.1%$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #700198 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate Report a problem
    12/13/2019Listed for rent$895+23.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE (RENTALS) #449736 Report a problem
    7/14/2015Listed for rent$725+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate Report a problem
    6/4/2014Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE (RENTALS) #419058 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Price change$675-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate Report a problem
    2/21/2014Price change$700-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate Report a problem
    12/2/2013Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate Report a problem
    12/23/2012Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    11/29/2012Price change$725+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate Report a problem
    9/20/2012Listed for rent$675$1/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate Report a problem
    3/24/2011Sold$78,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,936 +32.4%$152,600 +116.1%
    2024$1,462 +6.3%$70,600
    2023$1,375 +8.3%$70,600
    2022$1,270 $70,600
    2021$1,270 $70,600 -12.2%
    2020-- $80,427 +13.9%
    2019$1,235 $70,600
    2018$1,235 $70,600
    2017$1,235 +4.8%$70,600 -16%
    2016$1,178 +1%$84,000
    2015$1,167 +0.6%$84,000
    2014$1,160 +2.9%$84,000
    2013$1,127 $84,000
    2012$1,127 $84,000
    2011$1,127 $84,000
    2010-- $84,000
    2009-- $84,000 +22.8%
    2008-- $68,400
    2007-- $68,400
    2006-- $68,400
    2005-- --
    2004-- $68,400
    2003-- $68,400 +4.2%
    2002-- $65,617
    2001-- $65,617

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Montclair