INTERIOR has been RENOVATED! Are you looking for peaceful living with space to plant a garden and build a workshop! LARGE 1/2 acre. This home has been remodeled and ready to MOVE IN! NO HOA. PRIVACY. This 3 Bedroom/ 2 FULL bath home is move in ready. The bedrooms are large! Recent windows, HVAC, hot water tank, this low maintenance home is private but close to everything. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $7K (5/5)
$242,900
627 Two Notch Rd, Lexington, SC 29073
3beds
1,550sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.53 Acres Lot
$240,900 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recent windows
- 67 days |
- 649 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Marion,
Crossroads Realty LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 628779
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Smooth Surface, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Mud Room, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,550
- Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00552802002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,355
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$240,900
$229,000 - $253,000
$1,740/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $242,900-2.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+44.4%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Sold | $180,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Pending sale | $180,000+38.5%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Sold | $130,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,355 +39.7% | $10,800 +38.5% |
| 2023 | $3,834 +152.8% | $7,800 +145.4% |
| 2022 | $1,517 +0.3% | $3,179 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $3,179 +7.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $2,955 |
| 2018 | $1,468 +0.7% | $2,955 |
| 2017 | $1,458 +1.7% | $2,955 |
| 2016 | $1,433 +3.2% | $2,955 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $2,955 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $1,389 +13.6% | $2,809 0% |
| 2013 | $1,222 | $2,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,810 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,810 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,810 +4.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,680 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,680 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,680 |
| 2006 | -- | $2,680 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,680 +16.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,300 +7% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29073