Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    627 Virginia Rd APT 309, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    2beds
    900sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $161,300 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $161,300

    $147,000 - $177,000

    $1,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 3rd floor unit, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom, freshly painted and includes all appliances plus washer and dryer. New carpet in bedrooms, all appliances are newer (within the last 12 months) Rentals are permitted. Unit currently rented.

Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Mainstreet Organization of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1908202065

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crystal Lake
    • Subdivision: Virginia Road Condominiums

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $215 monthly
    • Services included: Water, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2026Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2024Sold$150,000+40.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2004Sold$107,000+11.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2002Sold$96,000+77.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/1999Sold$54,000-27%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/1993Sold$74,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,407 +2.8%$40,246 +11.8%
    2023$3,314 +30.5%$35,995 +34.2%
    2022$2,540 +5.3%$26,812 +7.3%
    2021$2,412 +2.3%$24,978 +3.7%
    2020$2,357 $24,094 +4.5%
    2019-- $23,061 +8.7%
    2018$2,161 +0.1%$21,214 +6.1%
    2017$2,157 +2.1%$19,985 +6.6%
    2016$2,114 $18,744 -26.3%
    2013$2,114 $25,426 -14.7%
    2011-- $29,805 -6.4%
    2010-- $31,853 -9.4%
    2009-- $35,142
    2008-- $35,142 +8.2%
    2006-- $32,471 +4.9%
    2005$2,260 +4.1%$30,961 +7%
    2004$2,170 +6.2%$28,946 +7.5%
    2003$2,044 +22.7%$26,939 +7%
    2002$1,666 +4.1%$25,176 +5.7%
    2001$1,600 +4.8%$23,810 +3.7%
    2000$1,528 $22,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60014