627 WHITFIELD Road, Jacksonville, FL 32221
Home value
$363,600
$345,000 - $385,000
$2,084/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,084/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,084/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,633/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,633/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
QUINCEFENA FERRELL 904-437-6817,
MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE 855-299-7653
KRISTINA HINSON, SL3472911
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,935 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Glass Enclosed, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 14069
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 0088974480
- Zoning description: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
- Subdivision: Ashford
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/25/2026 | Sold | $365,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Pending sale | $365,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $365,000-0.8%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $368,000-0.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $369,000-1.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+2.7%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Sold | $365,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2022 | Pending sale | $365,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $365,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Pending sale | $365,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $365,000+58.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Sold | $230,000-3.8%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Pending sale | $239,000$124/sqft |
Source: REDFIN #1010206 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $239,000+14.8%$124/sqft |
Source: REDFIN #1010206 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Sold | $208,100-4.5%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2017 | Pending sale | $217,900$113/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty, Inc. #873805 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Price change | $217,900-3.5%$113/sqft |
| 3/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $225,900+82.2%$117/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY #873805 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/1995 | Sold | $124,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,815 +2.9% | $243,840 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,708 -6% | $236,738 +15.9% |
| 2022 | $3,943 +14.5% | $204,232 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,443 +2.3% | $185,666 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $3,365 +51.1% | $180,078 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $2,227 -31.5% | $172,817 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $169,561 +12.8% |
| 2017 | $3,250 +10.7% | $150,374 +32.3% |
| 2016 | $2,935 +89.8% | $113,702 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,546 -0.9% | $112,912 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $112,016 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $110,361 -3.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $113,875 -13% |
| 2011 | -- | $130,884 -9.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $144,506 +0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $143,163 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $135,468 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,979 | $131,522 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $127,691 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,945 | $125,310 +1.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $123,669 +0.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $122,514 +3.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $118,243 +2.5% |
| 1999 | -- | $115,388 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Crystal Springs