Building lot, over 2 acres.
Lot/land
$55,000
6270 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Kingsport, TN 37664
--beds
0baths
2.27Acres
Land
Built in ----
2.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 222 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kellie Egan 423-306-9015,
Snyder Real Estate Co. Inc. 423-578-1998
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9994929
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 105 x 557 IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 048h H 012.00
- Zoning: R 1
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $30,500
- Annual tax amount: $123
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,003/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $55,000 |
Source: TVRMLS #9994929 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 -7.5% | $7,625 +43.2% |
| 2024 | $133 +3.7% | $5,325 |
| 2023 | $128 | $5,325 |
| 2022 | $128 | $5,325 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,325 +0.5% |
| 2020 | $136 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $136 +0.8% | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $135 +0.1% | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $135 | $5,300 -0.5% |
| 2016 | $135 +9.9% | $5,325 0% |
| 2014 | $123 | $5,326 |
| 2013 | $123 -1.1% | $5,326 |
| 2012 | $124 +9.5% | $5,326 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $113 | $5,320 |
| 2010 | $113 | $5,320 |
| 2009 | $113 | $5,320 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,320 +0.9% |
| 2007 | $133 +0.8% | $5,275 +0.8% |
| 2006 | $132 | $5,232 |
| 2005 | $132 -5.2% | $5,232 |
| 2004 | $140 | $5,232 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37664