Skip main navigation
Active
  • $124,999

    6270 Fairview Rd, Austintown, OH 44515

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful open-field viewsLarge secluded lotOversized yard
    Tucked away in one of the quietest and most desirable neighborhoods in Austintown, this property offers the rare combination of peaceful country-style living while being just minutes from the heart of town. Sitting on a large secluded lot with beautiful open-field views, this home delivers privacy, space, and convenience all in one package. While the property could use some updates and finishing touches, the potential here is undeniable. With a little vision and effort, this could easily become an incredible forever home, weekend or investment opportunity. Enjoy the calm setting, oversized yard, and the feeling of being away from it all, while still staying close to shopping, dining, schools, and everything Austintown has to offer.
    5 days
    |
    304
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Demetrius Ison 330-518-6640 demetriusison@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty,

    Raymond Griggy 330-518-6311,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5210262MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 480810021.000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • Year built: 1930

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $45,060
      • Annual tax amount: $1,775
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$124,999+10.1%
        Source: MLS Now #5210262 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Listing removed$113,500
        Source: MLS Now #5125300 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Listed for sale$113,500-28.6%
        Source: MLS Now #5125300 Report a problem
        3/25/2025Listing removed$159,000
        Source: MLS Now #5073383 Report a problem
        9/27/2024Listed for sale$159,000+1035.7%
        Source: MLS Now #5073383 Report a problem
        5/12/2009Sold$14,000-65%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/4/2008Sold$40,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$991 +17.7%$15,770
        2023$842 +20.1%$15,770 +29.9%
        2022$701 -0.1%$12,140
        2021$702 -0.4%$12,140
        2020$705 -5.1%$12,140 +4%
        2019$742 +0.7%$11,670
        2018$737 +24803.4%$11,670
        2017$3 -99.7%$11,670 +41.3%
        2016$1,119 +120.3%$8,260
        2015$508 -51%$8,260 -53.3%
        2014$1,037 -32%$17,680
        2013$1,526 +48.8%$17,680
        2012$1,026 +5.1%$17,680
        2011$976 -17%$17,680 -15.4%
        2010$1,175 -38.2%$20,900
        2009$1,902 +81.4%$20,900
        2008$1,049 +4.7%$20,900
        2007$1,002 +2.7%$20,900
        2006$975 -17.4%$20,900 -6.7%
        2005$1,181 -42.1%$22,400
        2003$2,041 +3.2%--
        2002$1,977 --
        2001$1,977 +1%--
        2000$1,958 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44515

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable