Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $578,300

    6270 Hillside Rd, Springfield, VA 22152

    3beds
    1,720sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    2,134 Square Feet Lot
    $578,300 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $3,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $578,300

    $549,000 - $607,000

    $3,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large end unit 3 level Townhouse with walkout basement in the heart of West Springfield. Best school in the area, Very close to DC, Pentagon, I95, Springfield Mall, Metro bus & train, Shopping centers, Restaurants, Libraries, Parks, Lakes and much more. LOCATION!!!! A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,134 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0793280036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • HOA: Y
    • Appliances: Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Water Heater
    • Dining Kitchen: Kit-Dining Combo
    • Handicap: Other
    • Style: Traditional
    • HOA Payment Freq: Quarterly
    • Parking: Street, Assigned
    • Amenities: Bathroom(s) - Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom - Full Bathroom, Attic - Access Only

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2022Listing removed$469,999$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2001493 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2001493 Report a problem
    11/20/2021Listing removed$469,999$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2001493 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Listed for sale$469,999+20.5%$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2001493 Report a problem
    7/2/2017Listing removed$389,900$227/sqft
    Source: BNI Realty #FX9960401 Report a problem
    5/28/2017Listed for sale$389,900+8.9%$227/sqft
    Source: BNI Realty #FX9960401 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Sold$357,900-0.6%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2015Pending sale$359,900$209/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #FX9508829 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Listed for sale$359,900+10.7%$209/sqft
    9/25/2009Sold$325,000$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2009Listed for sale$325,000+47.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #FX7119105 Report a problem
    6/25/2009Sold$220,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2009Price change$220,000-13%$128/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/3/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/29/2003Sold$253,000$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,758 +10%$498,080 +10.2%
    2024$5,236 +0.6%$451,940 -2%
    2023$5,207 -1.1%$461,370 +0.2%
    2022$5,263 $460,230 +16.7%
    2021-- $394,250 -0.3%
    2020$4,680 $395,410
    2019$4,680 +3.7%$395,410 +3.7%
    2018$4,513 +8.3%$381,290 +6.3%
    2017$4,166 +7.2%$358,830 +6.9%
    2016$3,888 +3.8%$335,570
    2015$3,745 +9.4%$335,570 +9.1%
    2014$3,424 $307,460
    2013-- $307,460 +7.9%
    2012-- $285,020 -2.2%
    2011-- $291,440 +2%
    2010-- $285,630 +15%
    2009-- $248,420 -25.2%
    2008-- $332,080 -3.2%
    2007-- $343,080 +88.5%
    2003-- $182,025 +9%
    2002-- $166,995 +25%
    2001-- $133,595

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22152