Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $344,800

    6270 Juniper Ridge Rd, Show Low, AZ 85901

    --beds
    0baths
    1.05Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $339,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,200

    $322,000 - $356,000

    $1,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful lot in Timberland Acres with a tree-lined wash on the side. The current owners have been diligently working on the land to create their dream so some of the initial steps like driveway, septic and water meter installation have been completed. The lot is ready for you to build your home or manufactured home. The owners do have engineered plans (1020 main floor with 1020 walk out basement) for a 2040sf. Your new home is located on County maintained paved roads just a couple of doors down from the Community Center where neighbors voluntarily host events. No HOA so bring your toys.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa McDaniel 480-560-9421,

    Torreon Realty

    Bought with:

    Garrett J Angeleri, SA669996000

    West USA Realty - Pinetop

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 246924MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    • Features: Corners Marked, Tall Pines On Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Juniper/Pinon, Mixed, Tall Pines
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: No
    • Parcel number: 40910327
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    10/28/2025Sold$344,800
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2025Pending sale$344,800
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$344,800-1.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$349,888-1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$353,500-1.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2024Price change$359,900-2.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listed for sale$369,900+428.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2023Sold$70,000
    Source: WMAOR #246924 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Pending sale$70,000
    Source: WMAOR #246924 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for sale$70,000
    Source: WMAOR #246924 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Pending sale$70,000
    Source: WMAOR #246924 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listed for sale$70,000+55.6%
    Source: WMAOR #246924 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listing removed$45,000
    Source: ADVENTURE REALTY - SHOW LOW #220109 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$45,000
    8/19/2008Sold$45,000
    Source: WMAOR #77554 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$479 +115.5%$20,114 +182.6%
    2025$222 +1.2%$7,117 +183%
    2024$220 +4.6%$2,515 -27.4%
    2023$210 +0%$3,462 -4.9%
    2022$210 +7.4%$3,642 +25.6%
    2021$196 -0.5%$2,899 -4.6%
    2020$197 +51%$3,040
    2019$130 -2.2%--
    2018$133 --
    2017$133 -56.4%--
    2016$305 --
    2015$305 $3,369
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85901