Bright and welcoming, this newly updated open-concept home offers a perfect balance of natural light and modern finishes. The backyard is ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A guest room includes a private ensuite bath, while the third bedroom features elegant built-ins and beautiful bay windows that fill the space with warmth. The kitchen is sleek and functional, showcasing white cabinetry, Quartz countertops, ample storage, and high-end stainless steel appliances.
The primary suite is spacious and serene, featuring hardwood floors, plantation shutters with a backyard view, and a newly renovated bath with a freestanding tub, glass-enclosed shower, and Quartz-topped vanities.
Accepting backups
$1,350,000
6270 NW 43rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
3beds
2,540sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
5,118 Square Feet Lot
$1,284,600 Zestimate®
$531/sqft
$870/mo HOA
What's special
- 212 days |
- 49 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ethan Itzkovitz 561-808-5253,
Related General Realty, LLC.
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11132205
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,071
- Total interior livable area: 2,540 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,118 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 06424704160000560
- Zoning: R1D_PU
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
- Security: Fire Alarm, Gated Community
- Membership fee: $120,000
- Subdivision: MAYFAIR AT WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sports Fields, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $870 monthly
- Additional fee info: Membership Fee: 120000
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $531/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $778,460
- Annual tax amount: $6,742
- Date on market: 10/14/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 155 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,284,600
$1.22M - $1.35M
$6,054/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $1,350,000-1.8%$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,375,000+44.7%$541/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Sold | $950,000-13.6%$374/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Sold | $1,100,000+88%$433/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2020 | Sold | $585,000-9.9%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Price change | $649,000-3.9%$256/sqft |
Source: Compass Florida LLC #RX-10617419 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $675,000+117.7%$266/sqft |
| 7/31/2015 | Sold | $310,000-3.1%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Price change | $319,900-4.5%$126/sqft |
Source: Atlantic One Realty Group LLC #RX-10090116 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2015 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$132/sqft |
| 4/20/2015 | Price change | $339,900-2.2%$134/sqft |
| 4/6/2015 | Price change | $347,500-0.7%$137/sqft |
| 2/27/2015 | Price change | $349,900+0.7%$138/sqft |
Source: Atlantic One Realty Group #RX-10090116 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2015 | Price change | $347,500-0.7%$137/sqft |
| 11/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $349,900+39.9%$138/sqft |
| 4/17/2014 | Sold | $250,100-20.6%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2014 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$124/sqft |
Source: Realty Professionals of Boca Raton, LLC #F1264671 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2014 | Price change | $325,000-1.5%$128/sqft |
| 2/2/2014 | Price change | $330,000-2.9%$130/sqft |
| 1/30/2014 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$134/sqft |
| 1/9/2014 | Price change | $350,000-11.9%$138/sqft |
| 11/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $397,500-11.6%$156/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2012 | Listing removed | $449,900$177/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2012 | Listed for sale | $449,900$177/sqft |
| 3/29/2012 | Listing removed | $449,900$177/sqft |
| 3/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $449,900$177/sqft |
| 9/28/2011 | Listing removed | $449,900-14.3%$177/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Glades Road #R3090178 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2006 | Sold | $525,000+59.6%$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/1999 | Sold | $329,000+7.9%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/1996 | Sold | $305,000$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,742 +2.4% | $413,666 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,587 +1% | $401,617 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,520 +0.7% | $389,919 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,477 +55.6% | $378,562 +51.2% |
| 2020 | $4,162 +1.2% | $250,440 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $244,809 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,114 +5.4% | $240,244 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,902 +1.1% | $235,303 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,858 +0.5% | $230,463 -19.4% |
| 2015 | $3,841 -12.2% | $286,004 +14.4% |
| 2014 | $4,377 +1.4% | $249,910 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $4,315 -13.3% | $246,217 -10.9% |
| 2012 | $4,974 -6.8% | $276,339 -5.2% |
| 2011 | $5,334 -3.4% | $291,461 -3.3% |
| 2010 | $5,524 -17.5% | $301,552 -19.5% |
| 2009 | $6,693 -3.6% | $374,674 -11.1% |
| 2008 | $6,942 -4.4% | $421,270 -1.3% |
| 2007 | $7,259 +27.9% | $426,658 +37% |
| 2006 | $5,674 | $311,471 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $302,399 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,987 +2079.5% | $293,591 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $137 -97.5% | $288,117 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $5,431 +0% | $281,364 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $5,431 +3.6% | $276,933 +3% |
| 2000 | $5,243 +6.4% | $268,867 |
| 1999 | $4,927 | $268,867 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodfield