Skip main navigation
Active
  • $190,000

    300 Copper Flats Dr, Pahrump, NV 89048

    3beds
    1,579sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,841 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $30/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open parkingFront porchOpen floor conceptTotally updated kitchen
    Nice Cozy Home. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home. Open floor concept. Front porch and back patio to watch the sunrise and the sunset. Totally updated kitchen. Has open parking and with fenced in RV parking available. Property is on a larger lot in Comstock Park. Enjoy all the amenities the park has to offer the pool, BBQ areas, basketball courts, parks, club house, and the recreation room. Comstock Park is in the center of Pahrump.
    1 day
    |
    163
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mildred Harcrow-Smith S.0194111 (775)419-7443,

    Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2781170MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 11X15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 8X9
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter
      • Dimensions: 11X12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, None
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,579
      • Total interior livable area: 1,579 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Open, Guest
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 7,841 Square Feet
      • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03927124
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Calvada Valley USA
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Barbecue, Playground, Park, Pool, Recreation Room, RV Parking
      • Services included: Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $30 monthly
      • HOA name: Comstock Park HOA
      • HOA phone: 775-990-4190
      Location
      • Region: Pahrump

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $120/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $46,917
      • Annual tax amount: $679
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Deedee Smith

      (775) 419-7443

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$190,000-9.5%$120/sqft
        Source: LVR #2781170 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listing removed$210,000$133/sqft
        Source: LVR #2771697 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$210,000$133/sqft
        Source: LVR #2771697 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$210,000$133/sqft
        Source: LVR #2720989 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Price change$210,000-4.5%$133/sqft
        Source: LVR #2720989 Report a problem
        9/24/2025Listed for sale$220,000+15.8%$139/sqft
        Source: LVR #2720989 Report a problem
        5/14/2025Sold$190,000-2.5%$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/6/2025Price change$194,900-2.5%$123/sqft
        Source: LVR #2668306 Report a problem
        4/9/2025Price change$199,900-4.8%$127/sqft
        Source: LVR #2668306 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Listed for sale$210,000+200%$133/sqft
        Source: LVR #2668306 Report a problem
        1/6/2025Sold$70,000-20%$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/30/2024Sold$87,473-11.6%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/10/2021Sold$99,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/23/2018Listing removed$99,000$63/sqft
        Source: The Land Office II #1967872 Report a problem
        2/16/2018Listed for sale$99,000-26.7%$63/sqft
        Source: The Land Office II #1967872 Report a problem
        10/6/2006Sold$135,000$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$685 -48.9%$16,421 -16.8%
        2024$1,341 +127.5%$19,739 +4.4%
        2023$589 +7%$18,902 +7.5%
        2022$551 +3.9%$17,586 +9.1%
        2021$530 -3.8%$16,123 -5%
        2020$551 +3.9%$16,975 -9.9%
        2019$530 +6.6%$18,835 +5.3%
        2018$497 +4.4%$17,886 +22.8%
        2017$476 +3.8%$14,560 +17.5%
        2016$458 +5.6%$12,392 +7.4%
        2015$434 $11,541 -6.9%
        2014$434 $12,398 +7.8%
        2013-- $11,503
        2012-- $11,503 -7.4%
        2011-- $12,419 -44.3%
        2010-- $22,302 -9.4%
        2009-- $24,627 +1.6%
        2008-- $24,237 +2.2%
        2007-- $23,708 +14.4%
        2006-- $20,730 +20.5%
        2004-- $17,204

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 89048

        Getting around

        18 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable