Skip main navigation
Active
  • $175,000

    20 Old Mine Rd, Pahrump, NV 89048

    3beds
    1,146sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $172,700 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $30/mo HOA

    What's special

    Attached carportDesirable corner lotComfortable split floor plan
    Nice 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in the Heart of Pahrump! Situated on a desirable corner lot in Comstock Park, this approximately 1,150 sq. ft. home offers a comfortable split floor plan with an open-concept living area designed for everyday living. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof replaced in 2025. The property is fully enclosed with chain link fencing and includes an attached carport for added convenience. Centrally located, you’ll love the easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and all the amenities Pahrump has to offer. Great opportunity!! Schedule a showing today.
    1 day
    |
    427
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Genesis Figueroa S.0192903 (702)582-2883,

    Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2778654MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Closet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Closet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, None
      • Flooring: Other
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,146
      • Total interior livable area: 1,146 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Assigned, Covered, RV Access/Parking
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Shed
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 3937214
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Calvada Valley U8A
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Barbecue, Pool
      • Services included: Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $30 monthly
      • HOA name: Comsock Park
      • HOA phone: 775-990-4190
      Location
      • Region: Pahrump

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,645
      • Annual tax amount: $603
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Genesis Figueroa

      (702) 582-2883

Estimated market value

        $172,700

        $164,000 - $181,000

        $1,339/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$175,000+114.7%$153/sqft
        Source: LVR #2778654 Report a problem
        6/20/2019Sold$81,500+2%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/8/2019Listed for sale$79,900$70/sqft
        Source: All Star Real Estate #2081618 Report a problem
        5/8/2019Pending sale$79,900$70/sqft
        Source: All Star Real Estate #2081618 Report a problem
        3/25/2019Listed for sale$79,900-11.2%$70/sqft
        Source: All Star Real Estate #2081618 Report a problem
        1/1/2019Listing removed$89,999$79/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #2012634 Report a problem
        7/16/2018Listed for sale$89,999$79/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #2012634 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$581 +2.3%$23,676 -16.4%
        2024$568 +3.9%$28,337 +7.4%
        2023$547 +2.3%$26,392 +9.8%
        2022$534 +2.8%$24,028 +9.8%
        2021$520 -2.7%$21,878 -3.8%
        2020$534 +2.8%$22,745 -4.9%
        2019$520 +3%$23,916 +4.2%
        2018$504 +13.4%$22,961 +24.5%
        2017$445 +2.8%$18,442 +38%
        2016$433 +5.5%$13,364 +8%
        2015$410 $12,375 -7.4%
        2014$410 $13,370 +14.8%
        2013-- $11,642
        2012-- $11,642 -2.7%
        2011-- $11,968 -44.4%
        2010-- $21,532 -5.6%
        2009-- $22,804 +2%
        2008-- $22,359 +2.8%
        2007-- $21,756 +8.1%
        2006-- $20,125 +11.3%
        2004-- $18,085

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 89048

        Getting around

        18 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable