Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    6272 Lakeshore Rd, Cicero, NY 13039

    4beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $290,600 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,616 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,600

    $270,000 - $311,000

    $2,616/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this lovely Cape Cod home, beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated inside and out. Built in 1960, this classic residence blends timeless charm with today’s conveniences. Step onto the inviting front porch with its graceful covered entry and discover a warm, light-filled interior featuring gleaming hardwood floors and plenty of windows. The formal dining room is perfect for gatherings, while the spacious family room offers a cozy space to relax and enjoy backyard views. The main floor includes a comfortable bedroom and a remodeled full bath, ideal for guests or one-level living. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and an adjoining room that could serve as a third bedroom, office, or playroom— and additional recently updated full bath--a flexible space to fit your lifestyle. Additional updates and features include the remodeled baths, gutter covers, a double-wide driveway, an attached garage, and a large deck overlooking the fenced backyard,—perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. This move-in-ready home combines curb appeal, thoughtful updates, and lasting quality—a true gem ready for its next chapter.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David W. Pridgen 315-446-2910,

    Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc,

    Deborah B Pridgen 315-622-0161,

    Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    Bought with:

    Kevin A. Neuser, 40NE0971932

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1649831MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Resilient, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Drapes, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 175
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 31228908900000010430000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    2/6/2026Sold$285,000-3.4%$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1649831 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Pending sale$294,900$155/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1649831 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Contingent$294,900$155/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1649831 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listed for sale$294,900+103.4%$155/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1649831 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Sold$145,000-3.3%$76/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1173651 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Pending sale$149,900$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properti #S1173651 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listed for sale$149,900$79/sqft
    3/12/2019Listing removed$149,900$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S1173651 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Pending sale$149,900$79/sqft
    2/19/2019Listed for sale$149,900+18.5%$79/sqft
    5/23/2016Sold$126,500-2.6%$67/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S337381 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Pending sale$129,900$68/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S337381 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Price change$129,900-3.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S337381 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Price change$134,900+1.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S337381 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Price change$132,900-1.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S337381 Report a problem
    7/16/2015Listed for sale$134,900+10.6%$71/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S337381 Report a problem
    12/10/2012Sold$122,000+1.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2012Price change$119,900-9.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties, Inc. #S273754 Report a problem
    7/13/2012Price change$131,900-5.7%$69/sqft
    6/10/2012Listed for sale$139,900+11.9%$74/sqft
    8/23/2004Sold$125,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $125,000
    2024-- $125,000
    2023-- $125,000
    2022-- $125,000
    2021-- $125,000
    2020-- $125,000
    2019-- $125,000
    2018-- $125,000
    2017$4,228 +108.6%$125,000
    2016$2,027 $125,000
    2015-- $125,000
    2014-- $125,000
    2013-- $125,000
    2012-- $125,000
    2011-- $125,000 +1952.5%
    2010-- $6,090
    2009-- $6,090
    2008-- $6,090
    2007-- $6,090
    2006-- $6,090
    2005-- $6,090
    2004-- $6,090
    2003-- $6,090
    2002-- $6,090
    2001-- $6,090 +12.8%
    2000-- $5,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13039