Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    6275 Elkhorn Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    4beds
    2,337sqft
    Multi Family, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    5.15 Acres Lot
    $715,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $715,700

    $651,000 - $780,000

    $2,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *****DRASTIC PRICE IMPROVEMENT 6/27/2025********** Discover the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort at 6275 Elkhorn Road. Set on 5+ acres with breathtaking views of the Elkhorn and Belt Mountains, this well maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features a walk-out basement, spacious deck, and two-car garage. Well maintained, not your typical short sale property. Whether you’re an equestrian enthusiast or a gardener, this property has it all—4-stall horse barn, tack room, loafing shed, auto-waterer, round arena, and a fenced garden ready for your green thumb. Enjoy relief from high utility bills with solar power and on grid electric. This property offers peace, privacy, and endless possibilities. A must-see for those seeking space, luxury, and tranquility. <ATTACHED DIAGRAMS REPRESENT ESTIMATED SQUARE FOOTAGE, NOT ACTUAL SQUARE FOOTAGE>

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul David Messina 406-788-9843,

    Keller Williams Northern MT

    Bought with:

    Ashley Lucas, RRE-BRO-LIC-118663

    Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30051305MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 21 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Propane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,337 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 650

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Deck, Patio, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Balcony, Garden, Rain Gutters, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Cross Fenced,Front Yard,Split Rail,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 5.15 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Meadow, Pasture, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Rolling,Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Poultry Coop, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 05189008301200000
    • Zoning description: 1
    • Special conditions: Short Sale
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Multi-Level,Tri-Level
    • Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Propane, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Helena

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: None
    • Association name: Canyon Ferry Ranches Owner's Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Unimproved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #30051305 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$715,000-4.7%$306/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30051305 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$749,999-3.8%$321/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30051305 Report a problem
    6/14/2025Price change$779,500-1.6%$334/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30051305 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$792,500-0.9%$339/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30051305 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listed for sale$799,999-1.2%$342/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30051305 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listing removed$809,999$347/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30050007 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$809,999-1.2%$347/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30050007 Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for sale$819,900+1.9%$351/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30050007 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listing removed$805,000$344/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30019426 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$805,000-1.8%$344/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30019426 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$820,000-1.8%$351/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30019426 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$835,000-0.2%$357/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30019426 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Price change$837,000-1.2%$358/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30019426 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listed for sale$847,000+13.1%$362/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30019426 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #30006921 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for sale$749,000$320/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30006921 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #1295811 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,910 +25.3%$589,700 +36.1%
    2024$2,323 -26.3%$433,200
    2023$3,151 +18.3%$433,200 +47.7%
    2022$2,663 -7.4%$293,200
    2021$2,875 +1%$293,200 +1%
    2020$2,847 -2.3%$290,375
    2019$2,913 -11%$290,375 +5.2%
    2018$3,272 +13.3%$276,000
    2017$2,887 +20.6%$276,000 -6%
    2016$2,394 -3.2%$293,500
    2015$2,473 -2.6%$293,500 +77.9%
    2014$2,540 +3%$164,989 +2.5%
    2013$2,465 -4.9%$160,894 +2.9%
    2012$2,592 $156,338
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $215,000
    2007-- $215,000
    2006-- $215,000
    2005-- $215,000
    2004-- $215,000
    2003-- $215,000 +31.4%
    2002-- $163,600
    2000-- $163,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59602