Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    6275 Shindeldecker Rd, Rockford, OH 45882

    3beds
    1,060sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    32.04 Acres Lot
    $419,200 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Secluded woodsWooded privacyNatural habitatStocked fishing pondWater featuresConvenient laundry roomEat in kitchen
    Tucked away down a long gravel driveway sits a charming 3-bedroom home with a full bathroom and convenient laundry room. Inside, you'll find an eat in kitchen, a spacious open living area, and a large sunroom/mudroom perfect for relaxing after a day outdoors. Escape to your own private retreat on this beautiful 32 acre property featuring secluded woods, a stocked fishing pond, wetland habitat ideal for hunting, recreation, and enjoying the outdoors. Whether you're looking for a peaceful homestead, hunting camp, weekend getaway, or recreational property, this one offers endless possibilities.The land offers a perfect mix of wooded privacy, water features, and natural habitat that outdoor enthusiasts will truly appreciate. Fish from your stocked pond, explore the trails, watch wildlife, or enjoy excellent hunting opportunities right on your own property. Call today!
    13 hours
    |
    276
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Johnson 567-644-2500,

    Gray Realty, LLC

    Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 310287MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane, Wood
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,060
      • Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Features
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 32.04 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), See Remarks
      • Parcel number: 400100000000
      • Zoning description: Unknown

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $354/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $396,150
      • Annual tax amount: $1,796
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $419,200

        $252,000 - $616,000

        $1,391/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$375,000+4834.2%$354/sqft
        Source: WCAR OH #310287 Report a problem
        4/26/2007Sold$7,600$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,796 +1.6%$138,650
        2023$1,767 +35.9%$138,650 +36.9%
        2022$1,300 -26.8%$101,260 -40.2%
        2021$1,775 -1.3%$169,410 -11.5%
        2020$1,799 -23.4%$191,520 -5.9%
        2019$2,348 +2.4%$203,510 +22.1%
        2018$2,293 -0.3%$166,740 -5.3%
        2017$2,300 -23.8%$176,160 +10.6%
        2016$3,019 +1%$159,280
        2015$2,988 +2.1%$159,280
        2014$2,926 $159,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45882