Skip main navigation
Sold for $10,000
Street View
  • $10,000

    6277 Mill Branch Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    3beds
    1,377sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1459
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $156,300 Zestimate®
    $7/sqft
    $1,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $156,300

    $133,000 - $173,000

    $1,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bought with:

    Jackson Wells, 397568

    Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 221300MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,377
    • Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114 027 001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1459

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2025Sold$10,000-49%$7/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #221300 Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$1,025+5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2019Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listed for rent$975+6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listing removed$915$1/sqft
    Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Report a problem
    5/9/2015Price change$915+7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Report a problem
    4/16/2015Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Report a problem
    11/4/2014Sold$19,601$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $30,920
    2024$1,210 +41.1%$30,920 -10%
    2023$858 -3.5%$34,356 +57.8%
    2022$889 -2%$21,776 -2%
    2021$907 0%$22,224
    2020$908 -0.3%$22,224
    2019$911 $22,224
    2018$911 $22,224
    2017$911 +603.8%$22,224 +183.4%
    2016$129 $7,841 -70.1%
    2015$129 -70.1%$26,209
    2014$433 +1170.1%$26,209
    2013$34 -62.5%$26,209
    2012$91 -1.3%$26,209
    2011$92 +13.8%$26,209
    2010$81 -13.8%$26,209 +71.5%
    2009$94 +311.6%$15,278
    2008$23 $15,278
    2007$23 $15,278
    2006$23 $15,278
    2005$23 $15,278 -41.7%
    2004$23 $26,209
    2003-- $26,209
    2002-- $26,209
    2001-- $26,209
    2000-- $26,209

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31907