Skip main navigation
Active
  • $695,900

    5437 Ebbetts Pass Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    4beds
    2,813sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $687,200 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern led lightingExceptional curb appealSecurity system includedClean low-maintenance outdoor spaceVersatile game roomBrand-new tile flooringImpressive rv access
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offering comfort, functionality, and exceptional curb appeal in a quiet, well-established neighborhood with no HOA. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this spacious home features brand-new tile flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, modern LED lighting, and a security system included for added peace of mind. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home includes a versatile game room and an expansive 3-car garage complete with built-in storage and a private closet for optimal organization. The property also offers impressive RV access enhanced with newly stamped concrete extending through the backyard, creating a clean, low-maintenance outdoor space with added style and functionality. A storage shed is also included for additional convenience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and schools, this move-in-ready home combines modern upgrades with practical amenities and ample space for the entire family. A rare opportunity with pride of ownership throughout — this is truly a must-see home.
    2 days
    |
    328
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Calvin Criddle S.178581 775-379-5172,

    RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006197MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Pantry
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,813
      • Total interior livable area: 2,813 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 51636304
      • Zoning: PD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned
      • Subdivision: Kiley Ranch West Phase 3A Unit 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sparks

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $247/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $477,077
      • Annual tax amount: $4,599
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA

        Estimated market value

        $687,200

        $653,000 - $722,000

        $3,222/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$695,900+62.2%$247/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006197 Report a problem
        7/5/2016Listing removed$429,000$153/sqft
        Source: Trans-Action Realty 500 #160003766 Report a problem
        3/25/2016Listed for sale$429,000+65%$153/sqft
        Source: Trans-Action Realty 500 #160003766 Report a problem
        9/26/2014Sold$260,000-2.6%$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/31/2014Price change$267,000-1.8%$95/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Miner Realty #140006782 Report a problem
        7/23/2014Price change$272,000+1.9%$97/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Miner Realty #140006782 Report a problem
        7/17/2014Price change$267,000+66.9%$95/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Miner Realty #140006782 Report a problem
        7/10/2014Price change$160,000-39.6%$57/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/9/2014Price change--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/22/2014Listed for sale$265,000-8.6%$94/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Miner Realty #140006782 Report a problem
        7/12/2013Listing removed$289,850$103/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #120012389 Report a problem
        5/19/2013Price change$289,850+3.6%$103/sqft
        2/16/2013Price change$279,850+7.7%$99/sqft
        12/10/2012Price change$259,800+4.3%$92/sqft
        12/6/2012Price change$249,000-7.4%$89/sqft
        10/12/2012Listed for sale$269,000+8.2%$96/sqft
        5/28/2010Sold$248,500-4.4%$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/20/2010Listed for sale$259,999+39%$92/sqft
        Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate #100000580 Report a problem
        1/19/2010Sold$187,002-14.6%$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/17/2009Price change$219,000-4.8%$78/sqft
        Source: Robert Clement, CRS, CRB #90010334 Report a problem
        10/4/2009Price change$230,000-4.2%$82/sqft
        Source: Robert Clement, CRS, CRB #90010334 Report a problem
        8/15/2009Price change$239,999-7.7%$85/sqft
        Source: Robert Clement, CRS, CRB #90010334 Report a problem
        8/2/2009Listed for sale$260,000-13%$92/sqft
        Source: Robert Clement, CRS, CRB #90010334 Report a problem
        3/11/2009Listing removed$299,000$106/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/11/2008Listed for sale$299,000-25.1%$106/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/15/2008Listing removed$399,000+45.4%$142/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/19/2004Sold$274,500$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,260 +8%$166,977 +2.5%
        2024$3,945 +8%$162,928 +1.4%
        2023$3,655 +8%$160,668 +23%
        2022$3,384 +6.3%$130,673 +3.7%
        2021$3,183 +5%$125,982 +4%
        2020$3,031 -4.8%$121,079
        2019$3,183 +5%$121,079 +7%
        2018$3,031 +12%$113,120 +0.4%
        2017$2,706 $112,652 +1.3%
        2016$2,706 $111,165 +2.2%
        2015$2,706 +3.6%$108,801 +14.4%
        2014$2,613 $95,098 +35.6%
        2013$2,613 $70,144
        2012-- $70,144 -2.2%
        2011-- $71,757 -6.8%
        2010-- $77,031 -16.5%
        2009-- $92,242 -3.7%
        2008-- $95,780 -21.9%
        2007-- $122,656 +20.5%
        2006-- $101,781 +11.1%
        2005-- $91,578 +2.3%
        2004-- $89,490

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89436

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          53 / 100
          Bikeable