Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,400

    6279 Poketa Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $223,400 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,400

    $210,000 - $239,000

    $1,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous multi-level brick home in quiet neighborhood with a private wooded yard. It has been meticulously maintained with beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The large living room has a picture window at the front of the house which illuminates the room with tons of natural light. The formal dining room is off of the living room & faces the back of the home. It opens to the kitchen with plenty of space to enjoy your morning coffee. The upper level boasts 3 large bedrooms w/hardwood floors, spacious master w/ large closet, Two additional bedrooms & full bath. Finished lower level is complete with fire place, laundry room & convenient half bath. Ample storage space throughout the home. Great covered back patio is perfect for outdoor entertaining and grilling.. The oversized concrete driveway offers parking for four cars. The one garage also has plenty of storage space and work area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0447F00205000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Verona

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
    • County M 360: Allegheny

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2023Sold$175,000-6.9%$125/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557314 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Contingent$188,000$134/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557314 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$188,000-3.6%$134/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557314 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listed for sale$195,000+2.6%$139/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557314 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Contingent$190,000$136/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557314 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Price change$190,000-4%$136/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557314 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Price change$197,999-1%$141/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557314 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Price change$199,999-4.8%$143/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557314 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Price change$210,000-4.5%$150/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557314 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for sale$220,000+57.3%$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557314 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Sold$139,900$100/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1433951 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Pending sale$139,900$100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Fox Chapel #1433951 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Listed for sale$139,900$100/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #1433951 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,489 +7.4%$122,400
    2024$5,113 +935.4%$122,400 +17.2%
    2023$494 $104,400
    2022$494 +16.8%$104,400 +16.8%
    2021$423 +82.5%$89,400 +25.2%
    2020$232 -2%$71,400
    2019$236 -67.4%$71,400
    2018$726 -72.1%$71,400
    2017$2,605 +671.3%$71,400
    2016$338 -86.2%$71,400
    2015$2,450 +1081%$71,400
    2014$207 $71,400 -4%
    2013-- $74,400 +17.7%
    2012-- $63,200
    2011-- $63,200
    2010-- $63,200
    2009-- $63,200
    2008-- $63,200
    2007-- $63,200
    2006-- $63,200
    2005-- $63,200 -19.2%
    2004-- $78,200
    2003-- $78,200
    2002-- $78,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15147