Washer and Dryer Hoock up, newly remodeled throughout, three large bedrooms and 2 completely remodeled bathooms a must see.
Active
$360,000
628 Farrar Ct, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,470sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1953
0.5 Acres Lot
$354,800 Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly remodeled throughoutThree large bedrooms
- 34 days |
- 731 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
ADRIANA ARENAS,
NorthGroup Real Estate 704-412-2804
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7753309
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,470
- Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 251 01 003
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $422,900
- Annual tax amount: $8,526
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 34 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$354,800
$337,000 - $373,000
$2,112/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000+25%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7753319 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $2,400-20%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+80%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000+57.9%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7753319 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7309423 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $1,900-20.8%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7309423 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,400+100%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7309423 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Sold | $200,000+128.3%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2018 | Price change | $1,200-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250+6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2017 | Sold | $87,600+9.5%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2017 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2017 | Price change | $1,175-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2017 | Price change | $1,200+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Sold | $80,000+45.5%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2010 | Sold | $55,000-8.2%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2010 | Pending sale | $59,900$41/sqft |
Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4104849 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2010 | Price change | $59,900-14.3%$41/sqft |
| 8/22/2010 | Price change | $69,900-6.7%$48/sqft |
| 8/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $74,900+14.2%$51/sqft |
| 5/5/2010 | Sold | $65,610-26.9%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2010 | Price change | $89,800-10%$61/sqft |
Source: Remax Metro Atlanta, INC. #4036606 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2010 | Price change | $99,800-13.1%$68/sqft |
| 12/11/2009 | Listed for sale | $114,900$78/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Executives #3995549 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,837 +13.8% | $169,160 +14.8% |
| 2024 | $6,888 +103.5% | $147,320 +115.4% |
| 2023 | $3,385 +68.8% | $68,400 +80.4% |
| 2022 | $2,006 +33.5% | $37,920 +43.4% |
| 2021 | $1,502 +100.1% | $26,440 +183.7% |
| 2020 | $750 -12.1% | $9,320 -20.2% |
| 2019 | $854 -55.7% | $11,680 -66.7% |
| 2018 | $1,929 +10.1% | $35,040 +9.5% |
| 2017 | $1,752 +73.9% | $31,992 -8.7% |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $35,040 +58.7% |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $22,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,080 +0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,000 -57.2% |
| 2010 | $2,404 | $51,440 |
| 2009 | $2,404 +2% | $51,440 |
| 2008 | $2,356 +22.2% | $51,440 +26.6% |
| 2007 | $1,927 | $40,640 |
| 2006 | $1,927 +3.4% | $40,640 |
| 2005 | $1,863 +0% | $40,640 |
| 2004 | $1,863 +2.4% | $40,640 |
| 2003 | $1,819 +13.6% | $40,640 +13% |
| 2002 | $1,602 +18% | $35,960 |
| 2001 | $1,357 | $35,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30032