Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    628 Golden Raintree Pl, Brandon, FL 33510

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Swimming poolCommunity playground
    Welcome to the heart of Brandon, FL, where this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo awaits you. Enjoy the convenience of living on the ground floor in this well-maintained community. Stay active with access to the fitness center, tennis and pickleball court, and 4 square multi-purpose court. Take a dip in the swimming pool or relax in the community playground. With 2 laundry centers on-site, you'll never have to worry about finding a place to do your laundry. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in a vibrant community with plenty of amenities to enjoy.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 4 Square Multi-Purpose court, Tennis Court(s), Trash, pest control
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20292294F000002006280U

Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Brandon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,500+50.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Powell Realty Report a problem
    11/5/2018Price change$995-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Powell Realty Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: J. Powell Enterprises, LLC Report a problem
    9/20/2017Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: J. Powell Enterprises, LLC Report a problem
    7/19/2017Price change$1,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: J. Powell Enterprises, LLC Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: J. Powell Enterprises, LLC Report a problem
    12/16/2014Sold$32,900-15.6%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2014Sold$39,000-75.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2007Sold$159,900$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33510