Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $906,900

    628 Red Rome Ln, Brentwood, CA 94513

    4beds
    2,228sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    6,181 Square Feet Lot
    $906,900 Zestimate®
    $407/sqft
    $3,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $906,900

    $862,000 - $952,000

    $3,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2228 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 628 Red Rome Ln, Brentwood, CA 94513.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, No Additional Rooms
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Patio Covered
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,181 sqft
    • Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0192400299

• Existing
    • Year built: 1995

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $228 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Greenbelt
    • Services included: Common Area Maint

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Roof: Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven Built-in
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Patio Covered
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • LotFeatures: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Automatic
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mediterranean
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, No Additional Rooms
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard, Side Yard, Front Yard, Garden/Play
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Greenbelt
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central 2 Or 2+ Zones A/C
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Area Maint
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • Heating: Forced Air 2 Zns or More
    • AssociationPhone: 925-743-3080
    • AssociationName: APPLE HILL ASSOCIATION
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: No Additional Rooms
    • BuildingFeatures: No Additional Rooms
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CRMLS #40982726 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Sold$920,000+2.2%$413/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40982726 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Pending sale$899,900$404/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #40982726 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listed for sale$899,900+33.3%$404/sqft
    5/21/2020Listing removed$675,000$303/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES/MANN & ASSC #40889470 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Price change$675,000-2.2%$303/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES/MANN & ASSC #40889470 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Price change$690,000-1.3%$310/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES/MANN & ASSC #40889470 Report a problem
    12/10/2019Price change$699,000-4.1%$314/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES/MANN & ASSC #40889470 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Listed for sale$729,000+7.2%$327/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES/MANN & ASSC #40889470 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listing removed$679,900$305/sqft
    Source: DUDUM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC. #40859857 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Listed for sale$679,900+8.8%$305/sqft
    11/2/2016Sold$625,000-1.6%$281/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40754415 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Price change$635,000-2.2%$285/sqft
    Source: Alain Pinel Realtors - Danville / Blackhawk #40754415 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Listed for sale$649,000+171.5%$291/sqft
    9/29/1995Sold$239,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,666 +2.8%$923,000 +3.2%
    2024$10,372 +1.8%$894,000 +2.2%
    2023$10,191 +26.1%$875,000 +28%
    2022$8,080 +2.7%$683,525 +2%
    2021$7,872 +0.5%$670,124 +1%
    2020$7,835 +0.6%$663,254 +2%
    2019$7,790 +5.4%$650,250 +2%
    2018$7,391 -0.1%$637,500 +2%
    2017$7,396 +77.3%$625,000 +80%
    2016$4,171 +3.3%$347,171 +1.5%
    2015$4,037 $341,957 +2%
    2014$4,037 $335,260 +9.9%
    2013-- $305,000
    2012-- $305,000
    2011-- $305,000
    2010-- $305,000 -4.4%
    2009-- $319,149 +2%
    2008-- $312,892 +2%
    2007-- $306,758 +2%
    2006-- $300,744 +2%
    2005-- $294,848 +2%
    2004-- $289,067 +1.9%
    2003-- $283,770 +2%
    2002-- $278,207 +2%
    2001-- $272,753

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94513