Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $144,600

    628 Strasburg Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    2beds
    840sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $144,600 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,657 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,600

    $121,000 - $168,000

    $1,657/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $916/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $916/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location on the edge of town Corner of Jenny Wren Rd and Strasburg Rd.Almost 2.5 acres corner lot. Old 2 story Farmhouse. Had fire damage but basically a shell. Typical 2 over 2 Farmhouse . Structure appears solid .Currently no electric or water service. Health Dept has no septic records. Property being sold for land value only . Sold "as is " Lots of possibilities ! Back on market .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19A11

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Front Royal

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $67 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2016Listing removed$59,900$71/sqft
    Source: Sam Snead Realty #WR8700260 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$59,900$71/sqft
    Source: Sam Snead Realty #WR8700260 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Pending sale$59,900$71/sqft
    Source: Sam Snead Realty #WR8700260 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listed for sale$59,900$71/sqft
    Source: Sam Snead Realty #WR8700260 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Listing removed$59,900$71/sqft
    Source: Sam Snead Realty #WR8700260 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Pending sale$59,900$71/sqft
    Source: Sam Snead Realty #WR8700260 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listed for sale$59,900$71/sqft
    Source: Sam Snead Realty #WR8700260 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Listing removed$59,900$71/sqft
    Source: Blue Ridge Properties, Inc. #WR8257913 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$59,900$71/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$432 -15.4%$90,200 -6.4%
    2024$511 +8.2%$96,400
    2023$472 -9.6%$96,400 +20.8%
    2022$523 $79,800
    2021$523 $79,800
    2020$523 $79,800
    2019$523 -3.2%$79,800 -2.4%
    2018$540 +6.5%$81,800
    2017$507 $81,800
    2016-- $81,800
    2015-- $81,800 -12.7%
    2014-- $93,700
    2013-- $93,700
    2012-- $93,700
    2011-- $93,700 -35.3%
    2010-- $144,800
    2009-- $144,800
    2008-- $144,800
    2007-- $144,800 +148.8%
    2006-- $58,200
    2005-- $58,200
    2004-- $58,200
    2003-- $58,200 +19.8%
    2001-- $48,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22630