Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,200

    628 Waterview Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73170

    3beds
    1,446sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $220,200 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,200

    $209,000 - $231,000

    $1,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this lovely home in South Oklahoma City. The kitchen features granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Living room has hardwood floors. Built in cabinets with bookshelves surround the brick fireplace. The master bedroom has large walk-in closet. The Florida room makes a great place for a home office. STORM SHELTER in garage floor. Backyard features a covered patio where you can enjoy the view of the large yard. Refrigerator, washer & dryer included! What's not to love? Welcome home !! Small Pets welcome - 2 year lease required

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, WD Hookup, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Mirrors, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: OCC2GREL7367001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Oklahoma City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,695

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/27/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2026Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$1,695+16.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for rent$1,450+21.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold$174,000-0.6%$120/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #949761 Report a problem
    3/22/2021Pending sale$175,000$121/sqft
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$175,000+32.6%$121/sqft
    3/2/2018Sold$132,000+25.2%$91/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #797779 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Kevo Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    1/30/2017Listed for rent$1,195-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Kevo Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    1/14/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Kevo Properties Report a problem
    11/12/2014Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Kevo Properties Report a problem
    3/10/2010Sold$105,460$73/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #407090 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,891 +5.8%$23,572 +5%
    2024$2,733 +4.6%$22,449 +5%
    2023$2,614 +3.6%$21,381 +5%
    2022$2,522 +27.1%$20,362 +26.8%
    2021$1,985 +4.6%$16,058 +5%
    2020$1,897 +6%$15,293 +5%
    2019$1,789 +5.3%$14,565 +5.3%
    2018$1,699 +5%$13,833 +5%
    2017$1,618 $13,174 +2.8%
    2016-- $12,820 +5%
    2015-- $12,209 +5%
    2014$1,448 $11,628
    2013-- $11,628
    2012-- $11,628 -1.1%
    2011-- $11,758 -2.2%
    2010-- $12,018 +3.9%
    2009-- $11,570 +5%
    2008-- $11,019 -9.9%
    2007-- $12,231 +13.9%
    2006-- $10,738 +8%
    2005-- $9,940 +9.6%
    2004-- $9,066
    2003-- $9,066
    2002-- $9,066 +0%
    2001-- $9,065

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73170