Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: John L Scott Lake Cle Elum
    Bought with: Best Choice Realty LLC
    $869,825

    6280 Lower Peoh Point Road, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    3beds
    3,511sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    4 Acres Lot
    $863,600 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $4,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $863,600

    $820,000 - $907,000

    $4,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,035/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom one-owner Victorian farmhouse with sweeping Peoh Point views on four acres. Well-maintained with meticulous attention to detail. Double doors open onto a grand entrance hall with curved staircase. Vaulted ceilings & a multitude of windows flood the living room with natural light. Spacious eat-in kitchen w/ample storage in the custom cabinetry, & large dining room with beautiful mountain views. Family room has a gas fireplace & French doors opening onto the deck. Primary bedroom with sitting area, double sinks, jetted tub, & walk-in closet. 2nd ensuite bedroom upstairs. Attached 2 car garage, 2 bay shop & circular drive. Fenced, level acreage with small pond, irrigation rights, no HOA/CCRs. State Park trail system across the street.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gordon S. Scholl,

    John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    Bought with:

    Timothy Curtis, 22021703

    Best Choice Realty LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2489870MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Den office
    • Description: 4th Bedroom w/armoire for closet
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Fireplace Insert, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Utility Room
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,511 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 14
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 4
    • Uncovered spaces: 10
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Partial, See Remarks, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Garden Space, Pasture
    Details
    • Parcel number: 876534
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane tank, Wired for Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 1997
    • Major remodel year: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: N/A on site septic
    • Water: Individual Well, Private, Company: On site private well
    • Utilities for property: Starlink

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cle Elum
    • Subdivision: Peoh Point

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Association phone: 000-000-0000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 35 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$869,825-3.2%$248/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2489870 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$899,000$256/sqft
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$899,000$256/sqft
    1/1/2026Listing removed$899,000$256/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2412990 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Price change$899,000-3.2%$256/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2412990 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Price change$929,000-11.4%$265/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2412990 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listed for sale$1,049,000$299/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2412990 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,788 +5.2%$1,098,570 -1.6%
    2023$6,450 +2.5%$1,116,040 +15.4%
    2022$6,294 +13.2%$967,120 +27.7%
    2021$5,561 +0.2%$757,120 +31.9%
    2019$5,552 +46.4%$574,180 +21.6%
    2018$3,793 $472,340
    2017$3,793 $472,340
    2016$3,793 $472,340
    2015$3,793 -0.3%$472,340 -2.4%
    2013$3,804 $483,780 -18.1%
    2010-- $590,460
    2009-- $590,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98922