Price is as is. I will be updating and improving. Things like flooring, painting, fire pit area ect. New roof on house and garage 2 years. New gutters 2 years. New chimney including complete liner. The price will go up as I finish the projects. If someone wants to save some money I will sell it as is to save me time.
Pending
$240,000
6281 Manila Rd, Goshen, OH 45122
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1977
0.75 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
What the owner loves about this home
I love the oversized garage with a game room in the back. Horseshoe Blacktop driveway
- 27 days |
- 1,251 |
- 64 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (513) 833-5720
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Heat pump, Stove, Electric, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Wood products, Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 493411I152
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Goshen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,956
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,947/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $240,000$160/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000+0.8%$160/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Pending sale | $238,000$159/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $238,000-4.8%$159/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$167/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000$167/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+119.3%$167/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2013 | Sold | $114,000$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,956 -0.1% | $57,720 |
| 2023 | $1,957 +14.2% | $57,720 +21.5% |
| 2022 | $1,713 -0.1% | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $1,715 +0.1% | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $1,714 +7.3% | $47,500 +8.5% |
| 2019 | $1,597 0% | $43,760 |
| 2018 | $1,598 +10.1% | $43,760 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $43,760 +15% |
| 2016 | $1,451 +4.8% | $38,050 |
| 2015 | $1,384 +0% | $38,050 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $38,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,523/mo
Principal & interest
$1273
Property taxes
$250
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45122