Skip main navigation
Lot/land
Street View
  • $1,370,400

    6281 Whitmore Lake Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    --beds
    --baths
    68.52Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    68.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This property to be sold together with 40 acres (Property ID: B00229200011) (MLS#: 214036317). Sewer possible. There is no paved road into or on the property. DO NOT enter the property until you have a confirmed appointment with a licensed agent. All data & measurements are approximate and should be verified.
    4411 days
    |
    145
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph P Van Esley 734-459-7570,

    Van Esley Real Estate Inc 734-459-7570

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 214036320MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 68.52 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: B00229200012
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Well Needed

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Whitmore Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $70,010
      • Annual tax amount: $2,845
      • Date on market: 4/24/2014
      • Cumulative days on market: 4411 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,717/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/3/2024Price change$1,370,400-38.5%
        Source: Realcomp II #214036320 Report a problem
        4/22/2020Listed for sale$2,226,900
        Source: Realcomp II #214036320 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,774 $237,100 -36.9%
        2024-- $375,600 +0%
        2023-- $375,500 +4.7%
        2022-- $358,500 +1.8%
        2021-- $352,300 +0%
        2020$3,559 $352,200 -7.6%
        2019-- $381,200 +10.4%
        2018-- $345,200 +3.3%
        2017-- $334,100 +391.6%
        2016-- $67,960 +0.3%
        2015-- $67,757

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48189

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable