Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $60,000

    6285 Hoy Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Set on a spacious and nicely improved 1-acre lot, this property offers a great opportunity within the sought-after Triway School District.
    30 days
    |
    27
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    D. Michael Bomboris 330-421-2165 mike@bomboristeam.com,

    RE/MAX Showcase

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5202840MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Wayne Holmes Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3000810000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $52,430
      • Annual tax amount: $1,288
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Mike Bomboris

      (330) 421-2165

DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$60,000+154.2%
        Source: MLS Now #5202840 Report a problem
        10/20/2006Sold$23,600
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$650 +0.1%$18,350
        2023$649 +32.6%$18,350 +46%
        2022$489 -0.2%$12,570
        2021$490 -1.2%$12,570
        2020$496 +9.4%$12,570 +12.8%
        2019$453 -1.7%$11,140
        2018$462 +0.3%$11,140
        2017$460 +13.4%$11,140 +15.1%
        2016$406 +2.3%$9,680
        2015$397 -2.5%$9,680
        2014$407 +4.9%$9,680 +9.8%
        2013$388 +4.9%$8,820
        2012$369 +0%$8,820
        2011$369 -2.2%$8,820 -3.9%
        2010$378 -3%$9,180
        2009$389 +0.8%$9,180
        2008$386 +11.2%$9,180 +11.8%
        2007$348 +5.9%$8,210 -0.6%
        2006$328 $8,260
        2005-- $8,260 +16.3%
        2004$258 -0.2%$7,100
        2003$259 +2.9%$7,100
        2002$252 -12.1%$7,100 -2.7%
        2001$286 -0.3%$7,300
        2000$287 $7,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 44691

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable