Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $607,800

    6285 Pompano St, Jupiter, FL 33458

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $607,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $607,800

    $571,000 - $650,000

    $3,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath CBS House in North Palm Beach Heights. This beautiful newer home boasts tole and wood floors through out carpet only in master. Upgraded kitchen with granite and updated bathrooms. Fully fenced back yard, 11/2 car extra deep garage and located next to an easement for no immediate neighbor on one side for extra privacy...If there are any other properties that you'd like to know more about, please send me the addresses and I'll be happy to research them and provide you with additional information. ...Fernando CastroEnglish-Spanish...Courtesy of Paradise Real Estate Intl (Listing 7089751 Confirmed 11/18/2024.)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30424115080660180

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jupiter

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2026Listing removed$3,850
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11162352 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$3,850-1.3%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11162352 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$3,900
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11162352 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Listing removed$3,900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for rent$3,900+5.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$3,700
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11000227 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Price change$3,700-5.1%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11000227 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Price change$3,900-2.5%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11000227 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for rent$4,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11000227 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Sold$470,000-2.1%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10742226 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Pending sale$479,900
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #RX10742226 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Contingent$479,900
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10742226 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Listed for sale$479,900+33.3%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10742226 Report a problem
    7/13/2019Listing removed$359,900
    Source: Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc #A10637147 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Price change$359,900-1.4%
    5/30/2019Price change$364,900-1.4%
    4/1/2019Listed for sale$369,900+83.1%
    10/15/2012Sold$202,000+1%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3279369 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Price change$200,000-21.7%
    Source: Bluffs Real Estate #R3279369 Report a problem
    5/5/2012Listed for sale$255,550+6%
    Source: Homepath #R3279369 Report a problem
    4/14/2012Sold$241,100+1586%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2003Sold$14,300
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,524 +0.2%$476,739 +2.9%
    2023$8,504 +7.2%$463,084 +10%
    2022$7,934 +138%$420,985 +108.3%
    2021$3,334 +0.4%$202,083 +1.4%
    2020$3,322 +1.5%$199,293 +2.3%
    2019$3,273 $194,812 +1.9%
    2018$3,273 +5.5%$191,180 +2.1%
    2017$3,103 +0.6%$187,248 +2.1%
    2016$3,084 +1%$183,397 +0.7%
    2015$3,054 -3.3%$182,122 +0.8%
    2014$3,159 +0.5%$180,677 +1.5%
    2013$3,144 +4.2%$178,007 +38%
    2012$3,018 -9.9%$129,036 +9.5%
    2011$3,349 +0.7%$117,885 +1.6%
    2010$3,327 -7.3%$115,972 -14.3%
    2009$3,590 -3.5%$135,282 -11.1%
    2008$3,720 +227.7%$152,128 +421.3%
    2007$1,135 -10.4%$29,180 -10%
    2006$1,266 $32,423 +10%
    2005-- $29,475 +31%
    2004$153 -75.9%$22,500 +57.6%
    2003$634 -48.9%$14,278 -50%
    2002$1,242 +7.2%$28,556 +18%
    2001$1,159 +5.4%$24,200 +10%
    2000$1,099 +138.1%$22,000
    1999$462 $22,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Heights of Jupiter