For sale
$649,900
3beds
2,373sqft
9725 Asti Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
3beds
2,373sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2002
8,669 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$274 price/sqft
$717/mo HOA
What's special
Leather finish granite countertopsCustom coffered ceilingsGrand double door entryPrivate corner lotSplit floor planFull accordion hurricane shuttersFormal dining room
The Most Stunning Long Lake & Fountain Views one can imagine! Special, One of a Kind home w/2024 New Roof & Equipped w/Full Accordion Hurricane Shutters! Estate home sits on the main lake & is not a zero lot line. Multiple sets of double glass French doors grace home w/absolutely Huge ...
- 5 days |
- 665 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26025639
The Keyes Company
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26025639
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14 X 18
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Dining room
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Dining room
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Family room
- Area: 357
- Dimensions: 21 X 17
Kitchen
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Living room
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20 X 20
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Shutters
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,111
- Total interior livable area: 2,373 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
Lot
- Size: 8,669 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424506100000560
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Barrel,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Details
- Builder model: The Celestia
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
- Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Bellaggio Town Park
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Workshop Area
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
- HOA fee: $717 monthly
- HOA name: Bellaggio HOA
- HOA phone: 561-439-8211
Location
- Region: Lake Worth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $274/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $353,738
- Annual tax amount: $5,473
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900+25%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2005 | Sold | $520,000+83.5%$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2002 | Sold | $283,437$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,387 +2.6% | $343,769 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,248 +0.9% | $333,756 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,200 +0.9% | $324,035 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,153 +0.8% | $314,597 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $5,113 +1.2% | $310,253 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $5,050 | $303,278 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $5,050 +5.8% | $297,623 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,771 +1.3% | $291,501 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $4,710 -0.2% | $285,505 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $4,720 -2.5% | $283,520 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $4,842 +1.5% | $281,270 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $4,772 -3.3% | $277,113 -0.5% |
| 2012 | $4,932 -5.7% | $278,645 -3.3% |
| 2011 | $5,228 -16% | $288,286 -14.5% |
| 2010 | $6,223 +5.8% | $337,217 +1.5% |
| 2009 | $5,881 +4.7% | $332,122 -6.1% |
| 2008 | $5,619 -11.3% | $353,781 -8.7% |
| 2007 | $6,338 -6.5% | $387,675 +9.1% |
| 2006 | $6,781 | $355,418 +49.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $238,210 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,140 +895.3% | $231,272 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $215 | $226,869 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,805/mo
Principal & interest
$3146
Property taxes
$942
HOA Fees
$717
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$626,900
$596,000 - $658,000
$3,439/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33467