Welcome to a captivating retreat in Daleville, Alabama—just minutes from the newly named Fort Novosel. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is brimming with charm and thoughtful updates. In 2023, a sleek new metal roof was added, and the backyard dazzles with an open air Patio leading to a stylish gravel Sitting area beneath a fabric-topped pergola—ideal for serene evenings. among the outdoor charm, whimsical chicken coop to the side of the yard, ready to stay if the buyer desires. Relax on the inviting covered front porch or bask in the open-air back patio. Plus, a convenient one-car garage completes the picture. With a spacious layout and a prime location, this home is a true treasure. Don’t let it slip away—schedule your showing today!
For sale
$165,000
629 Holman Bridge Rd, Daleville, AL 36322
3beds
1,025sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
0.42 Acres Lot
$152,300 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sleek new metal roofConvenient one-car garageSpacious layoutOpen-air back patioInviting covered front porch
- 1 day |
- 135 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathrine Ladd 334-389-5540,
Two Lane Realty LLC
Source: Wiregrass BOR,MLS#: 557764Originating MLS: Wiregrass Board Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fully Fenced, Porch, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full
- Waterfront features: Water Access
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1307262000014.0070
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $44,200
- Annual tax amount: $435
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$152,300
$142,000 - $161,000
$971/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+16.2%$161/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #557764 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Sold | $142,000+233.7%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Sold | $42,550$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $344 +11.8% | $44,200 +13% |
| 2023 | $308 -39% | $39,120 -41.5% |
| 2022 | $504 +12.7% | $66,840 +13.6% |
| 2021 | $447 -0.5% | $58,840 +895.8% |
| 2018 | $450 | $5,909 -48.5% |
| 2017 | $450 -0.3% | $11,480 -3.2% |
| 2016 | $451 | $11,860 |
| 2015 | $451 +1.6% | $11,860 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $444 +1.3% | $11,660 |
| 2013 | $438 -10.8% | $11,660 -11.5% |
| 2012 | $491 | $13,180 |
| 2011 | $491 -3.3% | $13,180 -3.5% |
| 2010 | $508 +2.5% | $13,660 +2.7% |
| 2008 | $496 | $13,300 |
| 2007 | $496 +51.4% | $13,300 +34.1% |
| 2006 | $327 | $9,920 |
| 2005 | $327 | $9,920 |
| 2004 | $327 -7% | $9,920 |
| 2003 | $352 | $9,920 |
| 2002 | $352 | $9,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36322