Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    629 Pate Rd, Juliette, GA 31046

    4beds
    3,651sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    2.8 Acres Lot
    $515,000 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $4,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $515,000

    $489,000 - $546,000

    $4,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A RARE find in Bolingbroke/Juliette, Monroe Co. These beautiful, ranch style, well-maintained homes, sitting on 2.8(+/-) Acres. The main house features, approx. 2700+ sq.ft & the guest house over 900 sq.ft., giving you approx. 3651 sq. ft. of living space. You'll love the hardwood flooring throughout the main house, expect for 2 bedrooms with carpet. Split floorplan, volume ceilings with crown molding, gas fireplace, very open, with beautiful columns in dining area. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, pantry, nice bar & breakfast area. The master suite & master bath are absolutely beautiful, with 2 walk-n-closets. Off the attached 2 car garage you'll find a mother-n-law suite, with 1/2 bath. Private door leading to the Gunite pool out back. Semi- private, NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Main home was built in 2003 & Guest house in 2016. Roof on main house is still under warranty. Imported 6 ft. wrought iron fenced back yard. Enjoy the nice size covered front porch & covered breezeway leading to guest house. Out back you have a wooden deck overlooking the pool. This home has country feel, even though it's minutes from shopping, restaurants, I-75 & I-475.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Kitchens 478-972-1701,

    Almost Home Realty

    Bought with:

    Debra Kitchens, 257098

    Almost Home Realty

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 170816MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 22.00 X 15.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17.00 X 13.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14.00 X 14.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14.00 X 14.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 276
    • Dimensions: 23.00 X 12.00
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,651
    • Total interior livable area: 3,651 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,651
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: With Door(s), Garage Faces Side, Garage, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Back, Covered, Deck, Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sprinkler System, Storage, None
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 121968
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 108B039
    • Special conditions: Standard,Sold As/Is
    • Other equipment: Intercom, Irrigation Equipment
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Block, Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Intercom, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Juliette
    • Subdivision: Bolingview Acres

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2023Sold$430,000-14%$118/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170816 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Pending sale$499,900$137/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170816 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for sale$499,900$137/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170816 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Pending sale$499,900$137/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170816 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Price change$499,900-13.1%$137/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170816 Report a problem
    8/27/2023Price change$575,000-11.5%$157/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170816 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Price change$650,000-3.7%$178/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170816 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for sale$675,000+118.4%$185/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #170816 Report a problem
    5/12/2006Sold$309,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,219 +45.3%$156,160 +15.8%
    2023$2,903 +4.2%$134,880
    2022$2,785 -3.4%$134,880
    2021$2,883 -3.2%$134,880
    2020$2,979 -0.3%$134,880
    2019$2,988 -0.1%$134,880
    2018$2,990 +38.3%$134,880 +22.4%
    2017$2,162 $110,240
    2016$2,162 $110,240
    2015$2,162 +5.7%$110,240
    2014$2,046 $110,240
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $122,240
    2008-- $122,240 +42.4%
    2007-- $85,840
    2006-- $85,840
    2005-- $85,840
    2004-- $85,840 +528.8%
    2003-- $13,652 +43.4%
    2002-- $9,520
    2001-- $9,520 +41.7%
    2000-- $6,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31046