A truly special Lowcountry escape offering a wedding venue and private equestrian retreat on 12 breathtaking acres centered around a picturesque pond. Designed for unforgettable celebrations, the property features a stunning new pavilion ideal for receptions, dining, and dancing, plus a wooded ceremony setting that creates a naturally romantic backdrop beneath the trees. The main home is actively used as two Airbnbs and includes a dedicated bridal suite with a beautiful patio--perfect for unforgettable getting-ready moments. Beyond the venue, enjoy open pasture, a barn, and the ideal setup for horses and country living, plus a charming guest cottage. Schedule your private tour today!
Pending
$565,000
6293 Ehrhardt Rd, Ehrhardt, SC 29081
3beds
2,576sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1931
12 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Picturesque pondCharming guest cottageOpen pasture
- 122 days |
- 489 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26001146
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Formal Living, Great, Separate Dining
Heating
- Ductless, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Living
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,576
- Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Partial
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 12 Acres
- Features: 10+ Acres, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 01090000003
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Horse Farm,Traditional
- Property subtype: Farm
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1931
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $4,000
- Annual tax amount: $148
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,213/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Pending sale | $565,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $565,000+126%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2020 | Sold | $250,000-5.7%$97/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Pending sale | $265,000$103/sqft |
Source: Hubbard-Bowers Inc #494183 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $265,000$103/sqft |
Source: Hubbard-Bowers Inc #494183 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $148 +6.8% | $240 |
| 2017 | $139 | $240 |
| 2016 | $139 -96.5% | $240 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $240 |
| 2011 | -- | $240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29081