? Beautifully Renovated 2-Bedroom in the Heart of Sunny Isles Beach Impeccably maintained and spacious 2-bedroom residence located in one of the most desirable areas of Sunny Isles Beach. This exceptional unit features porcelain floors throughout, a laundry room with ample storage, and beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. The layout offers multiple living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Step out onto an oversized balcony and enjoy breathtaking eastern views with stunning sunrises over the ocean, overlooking the water and the Sunny Isles skyline. ?? Exclusive Lifestyle & Amenities Residents enjoy exclusive membership to the Oceania Club, offering: Oceanfront gym Private beach service with food & beverage Sauna & steam room Tennis & basketball courts Casual and fine dining restaurants ?? Highlights Fully furnished Oversized balcony with ocean views Renovated interiors Laundry room with storage Resort-style, full-service amenities ?? Rental Terms Also available for seasonal rental (minimum 6 months) Enjoy luxury living with resort-style comfort in one of South Florida's most prestigious beachfront communities.
Condo for rent
$6,100/mo
Fees may apply
16500 Collins Ave APT 652, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
2beds
1,604sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available Thu May 21 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Covered parking
Central
What's special
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator, Sauna, View
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 29
- Exterior features: Activity Room, Balcony, Building Security, Clubhouse, Complex Fenced, Elevator, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Gated with Guard, Guard At Gate, Heating system: Central, Hurricane Shutters, Indoor, Intracoastal Front, Maintained Community, Management On Site, Open Balcony, Pets - No, Sauna, View Type: Intracoastal View, View Type: Ocean
- Pool features: Indoor, Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa, Sauna
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 3122140300310
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $6,100+1.7%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,150,000$717/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,000+9.1%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2024 | Listing removed | $5,500$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Price change | $5,500+7.8%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listing removed | $1,150,000$717/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000-4.2%$717/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $5,100-7.3%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Price change | $5,500-1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Listing removed | $1,200,000$748/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,600-1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,700$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Price change | $5,700-12.2%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $6,490-2.4%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+26.3%$748/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Price change | $6,650-1.5%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Sold | $950,000-13.6%$592/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$686/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Price change | $1,100,000-4.3%$686/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $6,750$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+91.7%$717/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2013 | Sold | $600,000+328.6%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2010 | Sold | $140,000-60%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2002 | Sold | $350,000$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33160