936 Viscanio Pl, Las Vegas, NV 89138
What's special
Beautifully remodeled single-story in the heart of Summerlin, designed for effortless living and entertaining. Extensive upgrades include fresh interior paint, brand-new flooring, and a fully renovated kitchen and baths. High ceilings and abundant natural light highlight the open-concept layout, while a new 10’x12’ stacking glass door transforms the great room into ...
- 26 days |
- 1,488 |
- 89 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ryan Crighton BS.0000254 702-932-8813,
Rothwell Gornt Companies
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 17x17
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,With Bath
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 13x9
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
Dining room
- Description: Formal Dining Room
- Dimensions: 14x13
Great room
- Description: Downstairs
- Dimensions: 24x18
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Island,Lighting Recessed,Quartz Countertops
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,662
- Total interior livable area: 2,662 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 13735417005
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Miramonte At Summerlin
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Barbecue, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Racquetball, Security, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $65 monthly
- HOA name: Summerlin West
- HOA phone: 702-791-4600
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $438/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $662,951
- Annual tax amount: $6,087
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Single Family Residential
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,164,990-0.2%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $1,167,500-0.2%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,169,990-0.4%$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $1,174,990-1.7%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $1,194,990-0.4%$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $1,199,990-4%$451/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+48.8%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Sold | $840,000$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Contingent | $840,000$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $840,000-9.2%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $925,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Contingent | $925,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $925,000+156.9%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2012 | Sold | $360,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2012 | Listed for sale | $360,000+16.1%$135/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Southwest #1302199 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2012 | Sold | $310,000-40.4%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2004 | Sold | $519,719$195/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 +8% | $232,033 +12.7% |
| 2024 | $5,637 +8% | $205,799 +11.7% |
| 2023 | $5,220 +8% | $184,161 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $4,831 +7.7% | $176,292 +1.9% |
| 2021 | $4,486 +6.7% | $173,048 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $4,202 +4.9% | $166,733 +8% |
| 2019 | $4,007 +6.9% | $154,363 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $154,363 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $153,100 +6.6% |
| 2016 | $3,748 +0.2% | $143,565 +26% |
| 2015 | $3,742 +3.2% | $113,941 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $107,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,070 -4.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $111,778 -10.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $124,605 +0.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $124,097 -18.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $151,697 |
| 2008 | -- | $151,697 -29.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $215,819 +9.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $197,813 +27.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $155,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$1,117,100
$1.06M - $1.17M
$4,233/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Summerlin North