Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,000

    6295 Island Rd, Cicero, NY 13039

    3beds
    0baths
    30.6Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2001
    30.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $1,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RESIDENTIAL 30.6 ACRE PARCEL AVAILABLE - Approximately 30.6 acres adjacent to The Crossings residential housing development. All utilities, including electric, gas, water, sewer and cable are adjacent to the site. The tax parcel is 33.6 acres and will be subdivided at closing. The seller will retain a 3.0004 acre parcel (300' x 439') and the residence at 6295 Island Rd., in the front of the property. The remaining parcel will have 501' of road frontage on Island Rd. Taxes reflect home and 3 acres not included in sale of property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 30.60 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    • Land development status: Raw Land
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31228905303022

• Lot Shape: Irregular
    • Possible Uses: Single Family Development
    • Lot Information: Residential, Rural
    • Road Frontage: Town
    • Status: A-Active
    • Utilities Available: Water, Electric, Telephone, Sanitary Sewer
    • Topography: Level
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Type: Residential, Agricultural
    • Utilitieson Site: Electric
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Improvements: No Improvements
    • Land Features: Clear Lot, Wooded - Partial
    • Water Supply: At Street
    • Waste Disposal: Sewer Available
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Cicero-312289
    • Styles Of Residence: Other - See Remarks
    • Postal City: Cicero
    • Parcel Number: 312289-053-000-0003-002-002-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2019Listing removed$240,000$186/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty #S1166396 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Price change$240,000-4%$186/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1166396 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Price change$250,000-2%$194/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1140224 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Price change$255,000-7.3%$198/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1096781 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Price change$275,000-15.4%$214/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1096781 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$325,000+550%$252/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS-The Bollinger Group #S1068014 Report a problem
    8/6/1997Sold$50,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $198,000
    2024-- $198,000
    2023-- $198,000
    2022-- $198,000
    2021-- $198,000
    2020-- $198,000
    2019-- $198,000
    2018-- $198,000
    2017$5,332 +149.7%$198,000
    2016$2,135 $198,000
    2015-- $198,000 +4.2%
    2014-- $190,000
    2013-- $190,000
    2012-- $190,000
    2011-- $190,000 +1980.6%
    2010-- $9,132
    2009-- $9,132
    2008-- $9,132 -10%
    2007-- $10,147
    2006-- $10,147
    2005-- $10,147
    2004-- $10,147
    2003-- $10,147
    2002-- $10,147

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13039