Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $135,000

    6299 Ball Park Rd, Pass Christian, MS 39571

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2009
    1 Acres Lot
    $226,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious yardFunctional layout
    Opportunity awaits at 6299 Ball Park Rd in Pass Christian! Situated on approximately 1 acre in the peaceful DeLisle community, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life. With plenty of square footage, a spacious yard, and solid potential, this property could make an excellent investment, flip, rental, or forever home renovation project. The home offers a functional layout and plenty of room to reimagine the space to fit your style and needs. Outside, the large lot provides ample space for outdoor living, storage, hobbies, or future improvements. Conveniently located just minutes from Pass Christian beaches, schools, shopping, and dining, this property combines rural charm with coastal accessibility. Whether you're an investor or a buyer looking to create something special, this fixer-upper is packed with possibilities and ready for its next chapter.
    15 hours
    |
    146
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amlan Mitra 601-467-9515,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Partners 601-296-2001

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 147138MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1 acre mol
      • Features: 1 - 3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0311D02002004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Raised
      Condition
      • Year built: 2009

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Pass Christian

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $72,993
      • Annual tax amount: $518
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $226,100

        $199,000 - $251,000

        $2,111/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$135,000
        Source: HSMLS #147138 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$479 -58.7%$7,300 -33.3%
        2023$1,159 $10,949
        2022$1,159 -1.4%$10,949 -85%
        2021$1,176 +3.6%$72,993 +5.4%
        2020$1,135 +1.9%$69,226 +566.7%
        2019$1,115 $10,384
        2018$1,115 +0.1%$10,384
        2017$1,113 $10,384 +55.9%
        2015$1,113 $6,659

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39571

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable