Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $341,000

    6299 New Chapel Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    3beds
    2,010sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $395,100 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,100

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $2,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 6299 New Chapel Rd! This 3br/2ba brick home is nestled on a 1+ acre lot with mature trees and beautiful scenery all around. Watch the abundant wildlife from the covered front and back porches and listen to the rushing creek across their street! This home has beautiful hardwood floors, fireplace, eat-in kitchen, and bonus room. This is a must see!! More pics coming soon!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brenton Parker 615-715-5278,

    Haven Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Brenda Campbell, 244743

    Greenbrier Realty Company

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2557699MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Suite
    • Level: Suite
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Den
    • Area: 264 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x12
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Formal
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x12
    Living room
    • Area: 294 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,010
    • Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,010

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090 04100 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield
    • Subdivision: Westwood Estates

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2023Sold$341,000-5.3%$170/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2557699 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Pending sale$359,900$179/sqft
    8/13/2023Contingent$359,900$179/sqft
    8/9/2023Listed for sale$359,900+35.9%$179/sqft
    2/3/2020Sold$264,900$132/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2095552 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Price change$264,900-5.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Realty Partners #2095552 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for sale$279,900+64.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Realty Partners #2095552 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Sold$170,000-2.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/14/2014Price change$175,000-2.2%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #1507279 Report a problem
    1/8/2014Price change$179,000-5.5%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #1507279 Report a problem
    10/29/2013Price change$189,500-2.8%$94/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Clarksville #1456533 Report a problem
    8/31/2013Price change$195,000-1.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Clarksville #1456533 Report a problem
    7/10/2013Price change$197,500-3.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Clarksville #1456533 Report a problem
    6/4/2013Listed for sale$205,000+89.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Clarksville #1456533 Report a problem
    6/3/1996Sold$108,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,463 $81,275
    2024$1,463 $81,275
    2023$1,463 +2.6%$81,275 +46.8%
    2022$1,426 $55,375
    2021$1,426 $55,375
    2020$1,426 $55,375
    2019$1,426 $55,375
    2018$1,426 +0%$55,375 +36.5%
    2017$1,426 +13.9%$40,575
    2016$1,252 +4.2%$40,575
    2015$1,201 $40,575
    2014$1,201 $40,575
    2013-- $40,575
    2012$1,215 $40,575 -3.5%
    2011$1,215 +10.7%$42,050
    2010$1,098 $42,050
    2009$1,098 $42,050
    2008$1,098 +13.5%$42,050
    2007$967 -13.5%$42,050
    2006$1,119 +14.4%$42,050 +14.4%
    2005$978 $36,751
    2004$978 $36,751
    2002$978 $36,751
    2001-- $36,751 -71.2%
    2000-- $127,592

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37172