Skip main navigation
Sold for $162,000
  • $162,000

    63 Arrowhead Point, Cedar Grove, TN 38321

    --beds
    --baths
    2.7Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $986/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $986/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Presenting a 2.7 acre waterfront lot on professionally maintained Indian Lake in rural west Tennessee. The lot has over 300 feet of water front and great views of the lake. The lake is approximately 100 acres and ideal bass fishing. The Indian Lake gated community is 30 minutes from Jackson and half way between Memphis and Nashville. Trolling motor only assures you a serene leisurely day on the water.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Bradberry 731-415-3321,

    Premier Realty Group of West Tennessee LLC

    Bought with:

    Susan Bradberry, 299489

    Premier Realty Group of West Tennessee LLC

    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS ,MLS#: 136581MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 2.70 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.7 acres
    • Features: Wooded, 2-4.9 Acres
    • Topography: Gently Rolling,Partially Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 007.28

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$162,000-3.6%
    Source: CWTAR #2601645 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$168,000
    Source: CWTAR #2601645 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for sale$168,000-1.1%
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #136581 Report a problem
    12/14/2025Listing removed$169,900
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #134287 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for sale$169,900+13.3%
    Source: CWTAR #2502690 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Sold$150,000+100%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$75,000-21.1%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2022066 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listing removed$95,000
    Source: Premier Realty Group of West Tennessee LLC #109585 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listed for sale$95,000
    4/1/2015Listing removed$95,000
    3/27/2015Listed for sale$95,000
    2/16/2015Listing removed$95,000
    Source: Susan Bradberry #205058758 Report a problem
    12/18/2014Listed for sale$95,000-20.8%
    Source: Susan Bradberry #205058758 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Listing removed$120,000
    Source: Susan Bradberry #205058758 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Listed for sale$120,000-14.2%
    Source: Susan Bradberry #205058758 Report a problem
    11/5/2008Sold$139,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$608 -2.3%$37,125 +57.1%
    2024$622 $23,625
    2023$622 $23,625
    2022$622 +68.7%$23,625 +68.8%
    2021$369 $14,000
    2020$369 -39.2%$14,000 -33%
    2019$606 +0%$20,900
    2018$606 +0%$20,900
    2017$606 $20,900
    2016$606 -3.3%$20,900
    2015$627 -16.8%$20,900
    2014$753 $20,900 -14.3%
    2013$753 $24,375
    2012$753 +14.9%$24,375
    2011$656 -4.3%$24,375
    2010$685 -26.6%$24,375 -26.6%
    2009$934 $33,226

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38321