Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $6,799,000

    63 Camp Creek Rd S, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    7beds
    6,836sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $995/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Venetian plaster fireplace detailsHeated saltwater poolNew metal roofFully furnished retreatCarrara marbleWine roomRefined custom finishes
    Set along the quiet waters of Camp Creek Lake, 63 S Camp Creek Road provides the epitome of the coveted 30A lifestyle shaped by water, privacy, club access, and effortless coastal living, offered complete with a credit covering the WaterSound Beach Club initiation fee with an acceptable offer. This fully furnished retreat is designed for days along the Emerald Coast: mornings on the dock, paddleboarding a coastal dune lake, boat rides to the beach, afternoons by the heated saltwater pool, and evenings as the sun sets over Camp Creek. A 2019 renovation by a renowned local custom home builder added approximately 3,800 square feet and expanded the home for modern luxury living. The home offers approximately 5,000 square feet on the main level with concrete block and ICF construction. Improvements include a new metal roof, paver driveway, updated HVAC, Ipe details, Generac generator, elevator, and three laundry areas. Inside, Carrara marble, Venetian plaster fireplace details, Wolf range, Sub-Zero refrigeration, wine room, and refined custom finishes elevate the home. This home is more than a waterfront residence; it is a private Camp Creek Lake retreat built around water, wellness, hospitality, and the ease of a club-connected 30A lifestyle. Truly turn-key, with curated decor, furnishings, and included boat, the home creates a compelling opportunity for full-time residents and investors seeking an elevated coastal retreat ready to be enjoyed from day one.
    3 days
    |
    268
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hilary K Farnum-Fasth 850-685-0171,

    Corcoran Reverie SRB,

    Joshua T Gettings 850-276-1710,

    Corcoran Reverie SRB

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1003363MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 222.21 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16.67 x 13.33
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 234.95 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.58 x 15.08
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 222.43 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.75 x 15.08
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 301.37 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.58 x 20.67
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169.36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.42 x 14.83
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 27.69 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4.75 x 5.83
      Other
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 389.34 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27 x 14.42
      Den
      • Level: First
      • Area: 450 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 x 25
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208.91 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16.08 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 229.28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.33 x 16
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 73.89 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.33 x 7.92
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 x 22
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 123.96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.33 x 12
      Sitting room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Bookcases, Crown Molding, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Elevator
      • Flooring: Marble
      • Windows: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Fireplace 2+
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,836
      • Total interior livable area: 6,836 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Balcony, Boat Launch, Boat Slip, Columns, Dock, Outdoor Kitchen
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Gulf, Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Gulf,Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Coastal Dune Lakes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Dimensions: 73 x 303
      • Features: Within 1/2 Mile to Water
      Details
      • Parcel number: 283S181602000D0040
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms), Stucco
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Dock, Elevators, Fishing, Pool, TV Cable, Waterfront, Short Term Rental - Allowed
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: GULF LAKE BEACHES ESTATES
      Location
      • Region: Inlet Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $995/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $4,187,079
      • Annual tax amount: $32,501
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$6,799,000$995/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #1003363 Report a problem
        5/10/2026Listing removed$6,799,000$995/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #996041 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listed for sale$6,799,000-2.1%$995/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #996041 Report a problem
        10/13/2022Listing removed--
        Source: ECAOR #899912 Report a problem
        8/20/2022Price change$6,945,000-0.7%$1,016/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #899912 Report a problem
        6/20/2022Price change$6,995,000-12.5%$1,023/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #899912 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Listed for sale$7,995,000+220.8%$1,170/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #899912 Report a problem
        3/9/2020Sold$2,492,500-16.9%$365/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #834746 Report a problem
        2/11/2020Pending sale$2,998,500$439/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Beach Properties of Florida #834746 Report a problem
        11/6/2019Listed for sale$2,998,500+363.6%$439/sqft
        11/17/2011Sold$646,800-6.9%$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/25/2011Listed for sale$695,000+51.1%$102/sqft
        Source: BEACH PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA LLC #563223 Report a problem
        12/3/2007Sold$460,000+447.6%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/11/2007Sold$84,000-70%$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/6/2004Sold$280,000+6.5%$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/2002Sold$263,000$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$31,627 +25%$2,821,182 +13.1%
        2023$25,295 +10%$2,493,529 +10%
        2022$23,004 +15.3%$2,266,845 +10%
        2021$19,948 +63%$2,060,768 +68.1%
        2020$12,239 +2%$1,226,100 +1.5%
        2019$11,994 $1,207,697 +64.8%
        2018$11,994 +65.6%$732,679 +1.5%
        2017$7,244 +6.1%$721,742 +21.3%
        2016$6,830 +14.7%$595,082 +5.7%
        2015$5,955 +11.3%$563,177 +28.3%
        2014$5,350 $439,077
        2013-- $439,077 +2.1%
        2012-- $430,199 -1.5%
        2011-- $436,949 +0.9%
        2010-- $432,849 -30.1%
        2009-- $618,911 +69.5%
        2008-- $365,040 -10%
        2007-- $405,600 +30%
        2005-- $312,000 +48.6%
        2004-- $210,000 +50%
        2003-- $140,000 +66.7%
        2002-- $84,000 +30.7%
        2001-- $64,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32461

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable