Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $414,300

    63 Cardo Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

    3beds
    2,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $414,300 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,130 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,300

    $394,000 - $435,000

    $3,130/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,130/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,130/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DON'T STRIKE OUT! EASY ONE FLOOR LIVING IN THIS REFRESHED RANCH. EVERYTHING HAS BEEN RE-DONE FRESH PAINT MOP & GO PERGO STYLE FLOORS & REFINISHED HARDWOODS. UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE & STAINLESS APPLIANCES. BONUS IN LOWER LEVEL-SUPER CLEAN GREAT ROOM PLUS GUEST? BEDROOM/OFFICES WITH PRIVATE BATH CALL FOR SHOWING TODAY

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1000

Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: HAMDM2331B175L000000
    • Zoning: R4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 248800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Zoning: R4
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Range Hood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Finished
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Golf, Fitness Center, Basketball Court, Medical Facilities, Library, Public Rec Facilities, Private School(s)
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Vinyl Siding
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Monthly
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1000
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • Attic: Access Panel
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete
    • WaterSource: Public Water Connected
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • MlsStatus: Show
    • TotalActualRent: 248800.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2019Sold$240,000-3.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170227796 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Pending sale$248,800$120/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #170227796 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$248,800-3.9%$120/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #170227796 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listed for sale$258,800+105.4%$124/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #170227796 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Sold$126,000+5.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N10229516 Report a problem
    1/9/2018Pending sale$119,900$58/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #N10229516 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Price change$119,900-7.7%$58/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #N10229516 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Price change$129,900-43.5%$62/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #N10229516 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Listed for sale$229,900+76.8%$111/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #N10229516 Report a problem
    1/30/2017Listing removed$130,000$63/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #N10110909 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Pending sale$130,000$63/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #N10110909 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Price change$130,000-15.5%$63/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #N10110909 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Price change$153,800+2.9%$74/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #G10054721 Report a problem
    2/21/2016Price change$149,500-2.8%$72/sqft
    Source: Vision Real Estate ServicesLLC #G10054721 Report a problem
    12/31/2015Price change$153,800-5.5%$74/sqft
    6/12/2015Listed for sale$162,800-18.6%$78/sqft
    1/1/2013Listing removed$199,900$96/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #N323913 Report a problem
    6/2/2012Price change$199,900-2.4%$96/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #N323913 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Price change$204,900-8.9%$99/sqft
    Source: HomeRun Realty LLC #N323913 Report a problem
    9/23/2011Price change$225,000+2.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Davis Real Estate, LLC #G586242 Report a problem
    8/5/2011Price change$219,500+1.7%$106/sqft
    Source: Davis Real Estate, LLC #G586242 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Price change$215,900-4%$104/sqft
    Source: Davis Real Estate, LLC #G586242 Report a problem
    3/20/2011Listed for sale$225,000+190.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Davis Real Estate, LLC #G586242 Report a problem
    4/1/1998Sold$77,500$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,374 +40.3%$219,240 +50.4%
    2024$8,105 -7.2%$145,740 -6%
    2023$8,738 +1.6%$154,980
    2022$8,598 +5.8%$154,980
    2021$8,127 0%$154,980 +31.2%
    2020$8,127 +40.8%$118,160
    2019$5,773 +1.9%$118,160
    2018$5,667 +6%$118,160
    2017$5,348 -0.2%$118,160
    2016$5,360 -10.9%$118,160 -19.8%
    2015$6,019 +2.3%$147,280
    2014$5,881 +2.5%$147,280
    2013$5,735 +4.8%$147,280
    2012$5,470 +6.8%$147,280
    2011$5,121 +14.4%$147,280 -3.2%
    2010$4,477 +0%$152,180
    2009$4,476 0%$152,180
    2008$4,477 +1.1%$152,180
    2007$4,428 +4.1%$152,180
    2006$4,253 +13%$152,180 +74.8%
    2005$3,765 +15%$87,080
    2003$3,275 +9.1%$87,080
    2001$3,001 $87,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06517