Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20.9K (5/5)
    $729,000

    63 Coldevin Rd, Clark Twp., NJ 07066

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home in one of Clark's most desirable neighborhoods, known for its top-rated schools and strong community feel. Enjoy an inviting front porch, a flexible layout with two bedrooms on the main level, and a spacious living room with a cozy gas stove that flows into the eat-in kitchen and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs offers 2 additional bedrooms, including the primary, and a full bath, while the finished basement provides extra living space with a family room, full bathroom, laundry, and storage. Step outside to a private backyard featuring a patio, gazebo, and hot tub ideal for relaxing or hosting. Additional highlights include an updated kitchen, detached 1-car garage, and extended driveway with space for up to 4 SUVs. Move-in ready and conveniently located near parks, shopping, and major commuter routes, this home has it all!
    28 days
    |
    1,417
    |
    62
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ericka Hanselman 732-455-3479,

    Katora Realty Llc

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4021069MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 10 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 9 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 8 x 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 13 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 384
      • Dimensions: 16 x 24
      Basement
      • Features: Bath(s) Other, Laundry Room, Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Baseboard - Electric, Zoned, Radiators - Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Ductless Split AC, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Filter, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,French Drain,Full,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Detached Garage, Loft Storage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Barbecue
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 103
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2902001970000000360000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1942

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Fiber Optic, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Storage
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Clark

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $455,700
      • Annual tax amount: $10,339
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Price change$729,000-2.8%
        Source: MoreMLS #22610455 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$749,900+82.9%
        Source: MoreMLS #22610455 Report a problem
        2/24/2013Listing removed$409,900
        Source: All Towne Realty Report a problem
        2/18/2013Listed for sale$409,900
        Source: All Towne Realty Report a problem
        2/15/2012Listing removed$409,900+5.1%
        Source: All Towne Realty Report a problem
        5/10/2011Sold$390,000-4.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/9/2010Price change$409,900-3.5%
        Source: All Towne Realty Report a problem
        9/8/2010Price change$424,900-3.2%
        Source: All Towne Realty Report a problem
        7/1/2010Listed for sale$439,000
        Source: All Towne Realty Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,089 +1.5%$455,700
        2023$9,939 +3%$455,700
        2022$9,652 +6.4%$455,700 +346.8%
        2021$9,068 +2.7%$102,000
        2020$8,830 +1.2%$102,000
        2019$8,724 $102,000
        2018$8,724 +1.6%$102,000
        2017$8,584 +4.9%$102,000
        2016$8,184 +2.2%$102,000
        2015$8,012 +1.4%$102,000
        2014$7,902 +1.8%$102,000
        2013$7,765 +6.7%$102,000
        2012$7,275 +3.3%$102,000
        2011$7,041 +2.2%$102,000
        2010$6,892 +2.4%$102,000
        2009$6,732 $102,000
        2008-- $102,000
        2007$6,538 $102,000 +13.6%
        2006-- $89,800
        2005-- $89,800
        2004-- $89,800
        2003-- $89,800
        2002-- $89,800
        2001-- $89,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07066

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          52 / 100
          Bikeable