Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $255,200

    63 Country Hill Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    2beds
    1,179sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $255,200 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,098 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,200

    $237,000 - $271,000

    $2,098/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available June 1, 2026 Updated 2-bedroom townhouse-style condo with 1-car garage, private wooded rear patio, in-unit laundry, and pet-friendly policy. Quiet cul-de-sac setting with easy access to shopping, restaurants, highway access, and the train station. Features include: 3-level townhouse layout: garage/laundry level, main living level, upper bedroom/bath level Updated kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, solid-wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances Updated bathroom with double vanity, comfort-height toilet, tile floor, and tub/shower combo Hardwood flooring on the main level Luxury vinyl plank flooring upstairs Washer and dryer in dedicated laundry/lower level Natural gas baseboard heat Ceiling fans Large windows with great natural light Excellent storage: first-floor closet, four upper-level closets, garage, and outdoor storage shed Private rear patio/deck backing to a wooded area 1-car garage + driveway space + 1 additional parking space Clubhouse in complex Will be professionally cleaned before move-in Rent: $2,050/month Pets: 1 cat or 1 small dog allowed. $35/month per pet. Assistance animals welcome per law and subject to HOA rules. No smoking indoors. Pre-screening/application required before showings. Rental requirements: Household gross income of at least 3x monthly rent, 600+ credit score, favorable rental history/reference, and satisfactory background/credit screening. All applicants subject to verification. Tenant responsible for all utilities, including gas, electric, water, cable, internet, etc. Owner pays monthly HOA fees, which are included in the monthly rent. No smoking. Pets: Up to 2 (dogs/cats). $300 one-time fee per pet at lease signing + $35/mo per pet. Dogs must not exceed 40 pounds or 12 inches in height at the shoulder at full maturity. Assistance animals welcome per law. Subject to HOA rules. Rental application, credit and criminal check required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,179 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Granite countertop, Guest parking, Heating system: Baseboard, High-speed Internet Ready, Internet not included in rent, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Private backyard, Stainless steel appliances, Water not included in rent
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: NAUGM885A24E125

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse
    Location
    • Region: Naugatuck

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$2,050+10.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for rent$1,850+37%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/5/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2018Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2018Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2007Sold$166,000+107.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2000Sold$80,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,018 $84,150
    2024$4,018 $84,150
    2023$4,018 $84,150
    2022$4,018 $84,150
    2021$4,018 $84,150
    2020$4,018 +1.1%$84,150
    2019$3,976 +1.7%$84,150 +4.1%
    2018$3,908 -0.4%$80,830
    2017$3,924 +6.5%$80,830
    2015$3,683 +1.1%$80,830
    2014$3,642 -1.6%$80,830 -26.8%
    2012$3,703 +2.3%$110,360
    2011$3,621 +2.5%$110,360
    2010$3,534 +1.6%$110,360
    2009$3,479 -1.5%$110,360
    2008$3,533 +24.6%$110,360 +60.8%
    2007$2,835 +6.4%$68,650
    2006$2,664 +9.6%$68,650
    2004$2,430 +30.9%$68,650 +20.6%
    2001$1,856 $56,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06770