Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $802,900

    63 Cow Hill Rd, Killingworth, CT 06419

    4beds
    2baths
    2,619sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    3.6 Acres Lot
    $802,900 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $5,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $802,900

    $715,000 - $899,000

    $5,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For more information on this property, contact William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance at 1-888-699-8876 or contact@raveis.com. WARM AND COZY HOME WITH LOTS OF CHARM.WIDE PLANK FLOORS &3 FPLS.SUNNY&BRIGHT.VERY SPACIOUS.BEAUTIFUL GROUNDS,OPEN FIELD&STONEWALLS.GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING INSIDE AND OUT.HEATED INGRD POOL,OUTDOOR SHOWER.LARGE PATIO AND PARTY DECK & PICTURESQUE SETTING

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Slate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,619 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 3.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: KILLM36B07

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Killingworth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2014Sold$485,000-7.6%$185/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #M9143605 Report a problem
    10/4/2013Listed for sale$525,000$200/sqft
    Source: WM Raveis RE & Home Services #M9143605 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Listing removed$525,000$200/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Madison Office #M9140426 Report a problem
    7/16/2013Price change$525,000-8.7%$200/sqft
    5/2/2013Listed for sale$575,000-1.2%$220/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage of CT #M9140426 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$582,000$222/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #M9133951 Report a problem
    4/16/2012Listed for sale$582,000-2.2%$222/sqft
    10/24/2011Listing removed$595,000$227/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #M9127771 Report a problem
    7/12/2011Price change$595,000-20.1%$227/sqft
    7/9/2011Price change$745,000+25.2%$284/sqft
    7/6/2011Price change$595,000-20.1%$227/sqft
    7/5/2011Price change$745,000+25.2%$284/sqft
    7/1/2011Price change$595,000-20.1%$227/sqft
    6/24/2011Price change$745,000+25.2%$284/sqft
    6/23/2011Price change$595,000-20.1%$227/sqft
    6/21/2011Price change$745,000+25.2%$284/sqft
    6/20/2011Price change$595,000-20.1%$227/sqft
    6/18/2011Price change$745,000+25.2%$284/sqft
    6/9/2011Price change$595,000-20.1%$227/sqft
    5/30/2011Price change$745,000+25.2%$284/sqft
    5/27/2011Price change$595,000-20.1%$227/sqft
    5/26/2011Price change$745,000+25.2%$284/sqft
    5/24/2011Price change$595,000-20.1%$227/sqft
    5/22/2011Price change$745,000+25.2%$284/sqft
    5/20/2011Listed for sale$595,000+164.4%$227/sqft
    7/28/1998Sold$225,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,531 +8.3%$325,360
    2024$7,880 +3.2%$325,360
    2023$7,636 +1.1%$325,360
    2022$7,555 +5.3%$325,360 +21.1%
    2021$7,178 $268,650
    2020$7,178 -2.7%$268,650
    2019$7,380 $268,650
    2018$7,380 $268,650
    2017$7,380 +20.8%$268,650 +10.9%
    2015$6,111 +2.8%$242,220
    2014$5,942 $242,220
    2013$5,942 -1%$242,220
    2012$6,002 -9.9%$242,220 -17.2%
    2011$6,662 +8.4%$292,580
    2010$6,144 $292,580
    2009$6,144 $292,580
    2008$6,144 -1%$292,580
    2007$6,203 +5.4%$292,580 +37.4%
    2006$5,884 +3.8%$212,940
    2005$5,671 +15.3%$212,940 +0%
    2003$4,918 +19%$212,900 +50.9%
    2001$4,134 +12.7%$141,100 0%
    1995$3,669 $141,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06419