Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $314,200

    63 Dam Rd, Hillsboro, NH 03244

    3beds
    1baths
    1,026sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1830
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $314,200 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,200

    $283,000 - $346,000

    $2,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HILLSBORO...NEW LISTING! Cape in nice rural setting. Woodstove hookup. Wood pine floors. Great yard. $69,900

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,026 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: HLBOM0011BB000207L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1830

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hillsboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2011Listing removed$69,900$68/sqft
    Source: NCI #4057991 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Listed for sale$69,900+27.1%$68/sqft
    Source: NCI #4057991 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Sold$55,000-8.2%$54/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/29/2011Price change$59,900-14.3%$58/sqft
    Source: REMAX Area Real Estate Network #4057991 Report a problem
    4/27/2011Listed for sale$69,900-26.3%$68/sqft
    2/11/2011Sold$94,900-0.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2010Price change$95,000-20.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Professional Real Estate Group, Inc. #2809738 Report a problem
    5/26/2010Price change$119,000-11.1%$116/sqft
    3/20/2010Listed for sale$133,900-6.4%$131/sqft
    11/7/2009Listing removed$143,000$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Coulters Realty #2800943 Report a problem
    10/2/2009Listed for sale$143,000+12.6%$139/sqft
    9/17/2004Sold$127,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,494 +7.1%$164,300
    2023$5,129 +17%$164,300
    2022$4,385 -7.7%$164,300
    2021$4,752 +0.7%$164,300
    2020$4,720 +11.7%$164,300 +14.7%
    2018$4,227 -3.2%$143,300
    2017$4,366 +11.2%$143,300 +7.7%
    2016$3,926 +1.6%$133,000
    2015$3,864 +5.4%$133,000
    2014$3,665 -1.8%$133,000
    2013$3,732 -1.2%$133,000
    2012$3,777 $133,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03244