Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $438,300

    63 Dover Rd, Chichester, NH 03258

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $438,300 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $2,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $438,300

    $412,000 - $469,000

    $2,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set back from the road this home has a ton to offer. Pull into the back where there's plenty of parking and a great yard. Enter from the back deck into the bright airy kitchen. The open concept kitchen, dining, living room make this a perfect place for entertaining! Granite counters round out this wonderful space. Laundry conveniently located in the large bathroom off the entry area. Best of all, a very spacious master bedroom that easily accommodates a king size bed has a walk-in closet AND a large master bath with tiled bath/shower. New roof, well & septic in 2013!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: CHCHM00004B000153L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

• Road Frontage: TBD
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen
    • Room 3 Type: Living Room
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Sewer: Private
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Total Stories: 1
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
    • Room 4 Type: Master Bedroom
    • Room 5 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Master Bedroom, Level 1: Bedroom
    • Delayed Showing: Yes
    • Listing Status: Active
    • Date - Showings Begin: 2018-09-16

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2018Sold$197,000-1%$138/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4718368 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Pending sale$199,000$140/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Bedford #4718368 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Price change$199,000-4.8%$140/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Bedford #4718368 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listed for sale$209,000+37%$147/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Bedford #4718368 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Sold$152,500+1.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2014Pending sale$149,900$105/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Thompson Real Estate #4352268 Report a problem
    9/11/2014Listed for sale$149,900$105/sqft
    8/27/2014Pending sale$149,900$105/sqft
    7/17/2014Price change$149,900-3.3%$105/sqft
    6/5/2014Price change$155,000+4.2%$109/sqft
    5/25/2014Price change$148,800-4%$104/sqft
    5/24/2014Price change$155,000+4.2%$109/sqft
    5/3/2014Listed for sale$148,800+337.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Thompson Real Estate #4352268 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Sold$34,000+100%$24/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/12/2013Sold$17,000-51.4%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2013Listed for sale$35,000-17.6%$25/sqft
    Source: REMAX Area Real Estate Network #4155032 Report a problem
    3/1/2013Listing removed$42,500$30/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Area Real Estate Network #4155032 Report a problem
    1/8/2013Price change$42,500-14.8%$30/sqft
    1/5/2013Listed for sale$49,900$35/sqft
    9/13/2012Listing removed$49,900$35/sqft
    8/15/2012Price change$49,900-16.8%$35/sqft
    7/12/2012Price change$60,000-24.9%$42/sqft
    6/8/2012Price change$79,900-16.7%$56/sqft
    5/12/2012Listed for sale$95,900-23.9%$67/sqft
    4/3/2012Sold$126,000+27.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2011Listing removed$99,000$70/sqft
    Source: Bean Group #4081135 Report a problem
    10/17/2011Listed for sale$99,000-45.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Bean Group #4081135 Report a problem
    5/29/2007Sold$180,400$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,637 $343,300
    2023$5,637 +13.7%$343,300 +68.9%
    2022$4,956 +5.2%$203,300
    2020$4,712 -0.9%$203,300
    2019$4,757 -0.1%$203,300
    2018$4,761 +3.1%$203,300 +22%
    2017$4,618 +1.5%$166,600
    2016$4,550 +3.6%$166,600
    2015$4,393 -1.6%$166,600
    2014$4,465 -19%$166,600 -23.5%
    2013$5,515 +22%$217,800 -2.9%
    2012$4,520 +33.5%$224,200 +27.7%
    2011$3,387 -11.1%$175,500 -12.2%
    2010$3,810 -2.3%$199,800
    2009$3,898 -5.8%$199,800 +3.1%
    2008$4,138 +22.6%$193,800 +35.1%
    2006$3,374 $143,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03258